Sheboygan Falls

Sheboygan Falls

1

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

6:15am- 7:15amBasketball Open Gym
HS - Gym location

(FROHLING) BBB Open Gym

(FROHLING) BBB Open Gym

2:00pm- 6:00pmSF YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) After School Care

(KAUTZER) After School Care

3:15pm- 5:30pmLego League
MS - Room 155 - Computer Lab location

( BELTRAN, ADAM) LEGO League // Entrance - Main Doors

( BELTRAN, ADAM) LEGO League // Entrance - Main Doors

3:15pm- 5:15pmMiddle School Volleyball
MS - Gym - New location

(BERG, MATT) MS Volleyball Practice

(BERG, MATT) MS Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Team Practice
HS - Dance Room location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice if weather does not permit to practice outside

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice if weather does not permit to practice outside

3:45pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
FB - Practice Field location

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

3:45pm- 5:00pmRec Department Functions
HS - Cafeteria location

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled to 10-03-19)

vs. Kewaunee
4:15pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:30pm- 8:30pmUnited Football League
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football), FB - North Field, FB - Practice Field, FB - SouthField, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice, SB/BB - Diamond D location

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

5:30pmVolleyball: JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Plymouth
 @ Plymouth High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Plymouth
 @ Plymouth High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Plymouth
 @ Plymouth High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Rehearsal
HS - Auditorium, HS - Choir Room location

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

2:00pm- 6:00pmSF YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) After School Care

(KAUTZER) After School Care

2:15pm- 3:00pmP7 Club
MS - Commons Area location

(BALLANTINE) P7 After School Club

(BALLANTINE) P7 After School Club

2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varisty and JV/JV2 Practice

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varisty and JV/JV2 Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmDance Team Practice
HS - Dance Room location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice
ES - Gymlocation

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice if weather does not permit to practice outside

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice if weather does not permit to practice outside

3:30pm- 5:30pmKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

3:45pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice
FB - Practice Field location

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmDance Team Function
HS - Cafeteria location

(KUEHL) Dance Bust Up Party // Equipment - Projection and Projection screen to show slideshow // Entrance - cafe lobby doors and cafeteria

(KUEHL) Dance Bust Up Party // Equipment - Projection and Projection screen to show slideshow // Entrance - cafe lobby doors and cafeteria

4:00pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
MS - Gym - New location

(SIMENZ) HS Tennis practice due to weather

(SIMENZ) HS Tennis practice due to weather

4:00pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice

(SIMENZ) HS Tennis practice due to weather

(SIMENZ) HS Tennis practice due to weather

4:00pm- 5:30pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

5:30pm- 8:30pmUnited Football League
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football), FB - North Field, FB - Practice Field, FB - SouthField, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice, SB/BB - Diamond D location

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

7:00am- 3:00pmBlood Drive
HS - Gym location

(CONKLIN) FBLA Blood Drive // Tables, Chairs, Fans, Extension Cords

(CONKLIN) FBLA Blood Drive // Tables, Chairs, Fans, Extension Cords

1:00pm- 3:00pm1st Grade Program
5th Grade Neighborhood location
2:00pm- 6:00pmSF YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) After School Care

(KAUTZER) After School Care

3:15pm- 5:30pmLego League
MS - Room 155 - Computer Lab location

( BELTRAN, ADAM) LEGO League // Entrance - Main Doors

( BELTRAN, ADAM) LEGO League // Entrance - Main Doors

3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Team Practice
HS - Dance Room location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice
ES - Gymlocation

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice if weather does not permit to practice outside

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice if weather does not permit to practice outside

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

3:45pm- 5:45pmFootball Practice
FB - Practice Field location

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

3:45pm- 5:00pmRec Department Functions
HS - Cafeteria location

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled from 10-01-19)

vs. Kewaunee
4:30pmFootball: JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. New Holstein
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 10-07-19)

vs. New Holstein-Elkhart Lake

Senior Night

Senior Night

5:30pm- 8:00pmGirl Scouts of Manitou Council
MS - Commons Area location

(JOHNSON, ALISON) Girls Scouts Meetin - please have main doors opened

(JOHNSON, ALISON) Girls Scouts Meetin - please have main doors opened

5:30pm- 8:30pmUnited Football League
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football), FB - North Field, FB - Practice Field, FB - SouthField, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice, SB/BB - Diamond D location

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

5:30pmVolleyball: JV2 Dualvs. Kiel
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Dualvs. Kiel
6:00pm- 7:30pmTeam Dinner
HS - Cafeteria location

ZABLOCKI) HS Football Team Dinner

ZABLOCKI) HS Football Team Dinner

7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Dualvs. Kiel

Parents Night
Dig Pink

Parents Night
Dig Pink

Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

9:38am- 10:04amEnhancement
HS - Auditorium location

(SYVERSON) International Dance Club

(SYVERSON) International Dance Club

2:00pm- 6:00pmSF YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) After School Care

(KAUTZER) After School Care

3:15pm- 5:15pmMiddle School Volleyball
MS - Gym - New location

(BERG, MATT) MS Volleyball Practice

(BERG, MATT) MS Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Team Practice
HS - Dance Room location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball Practice

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball Practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Rehearsal
HS - Auditorium, HS - Choir Room location

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

6:00pm- 8:00pmSF YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria, ES - Gymlocation

(KAUTZER) Falls YMCA Child Care Back to School Dinner // Entrance front doors

(KAUTZER) Falls YMCA Child Care Back to School Dinner // Entrance front doors

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Holstein

New Holstein's Homecoming

New Holstein's Homecoming

Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:15am- 4:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - JV game field, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games

9:00amVolleyball: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Oostburg High Schoollocation
12:00pm- 4:00pmYMCA Football
FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football), FB - North Field, FB - SouthField location

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Football

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Football

3:30pm- 9:30pmUnited Football League
FB - Game Field, HS - Track location

(MATHIEU) UFL Game day - Please have press box open

(MATHIEU) UFL Game day - Please have press box open

6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Rehearsal
HS - Auditorium, HS - Choir Room location

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

Sunday, October 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmDance Team Practice
HS - Gym location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Practice

(KUEHL) HS Dance Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Open Gym
HS - Gym location

(MARONDE) GBB Open gym

(MARONDE) GBB Open gym

6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Rehearsal
HS - Auditorium, HS - Choir Room location

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Sub SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ Kohler Sports Core location
2:00pm- 6:00pmSF YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) After School Care

(KAUTZER) After School Care

3:15pm- 5:30pmLego League
MS - Room 155 - Computer Lab location

( BELTRAN, ADAM) LEGO League // Entrance - Main Doors

( BELTRAN, ADAM) LEGO League // Entrance - Main Doors

3:15pm- 6:00pmMiddle School Volleyball

(BERG, MATT) MS VB vs Manitowoc Washington (7th at ES, 8th at MS)

(BERG, MATT) MS VB vs Manitowoc Washington (7th at ES, 8th at MS)

3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Team Practice
HS - Dance Room location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - JV/JV2 Practice

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - JV/JV2 Practice

3:45pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
FB - Practice Field location

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

4:30pmFootball: JV2 Gamevs. Cedar Grove-Belgium
4:30pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Holstein
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 10-07-19)

vs. New Holstein-Elkhart Lake

Senior Night

Senior Night

4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 10-07-19)

vs. New Holstein-Elkhart Lake

Senior Night

Senior Night

5:30pm- 8:30pmUnited Football League
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football), FB - North Field, FB - Practice Field, FB - SouthField, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice, SB/BB - Diamond D location

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

5:30pm- 8:00pmVolleyball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varsity Practice

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varsity Practice

6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball - Non-Rec
MS - Gym - New location

(SCHNEIDER) Non Rec/School Basketball Practice // Entrance - Main doors

(SCHNEIDER) Non Rec/School Basketball Practice // Entrance - Main doors

6:00pm- 7:00pmFalcon Families of SFES
ES - Library location

(RAUCH) Scholastic Book Fair Meeting // Entrance - Main doors

(RAUCH) Scholastic Book Fair Meeting // Entrance - Main doors

6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Rehearsal
HS - Auditorium, HS - Choir Room location

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal