Sheboygan Falls

Sheboygan Falls

1

Thursday, September 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

2:00pm- 6:00pmSF YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) After School Care

(KAUTZER) After School Care

3:15pm- 5:30pmLego League
MS - Room 155 - Computer Lab location

( BELTRAN, ADAM) LEGO League // Entrance - Main Doors

( BELTRAN, ADAM) LEGO League // Entrance - Main Doors

3:15pm- 6:00pmMiddle School Volleyball

(BERG, MATT) MS VB vs Farnsworth (7th at ES, 8th at MS)

(BERG, MATT) MS VB vs Farnsworth (7th at ES, 8th at MS)

3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Team Practice
HS - Dance Room location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

3:45pm- 5:45pmFootball Practice
FB - Practice Field location

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

3:45pm- 5:00pmRec Department Functions
HS - Cafeteria location

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

4:00pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion, Chilton Middle, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Gibraltar, Hilbert, Howards Grove, Kiel, Luxemburg-Casco, Manitowoc Washington Junior, Manitowoc Wilson Junior, Mishicot, New Holstein, Oostburg, Plymouth, Reedsville, Saint Francis, Saint Mary Springs, Sturgeon Bay, Two Rivers, Valders  @  Valders High School
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion, Denmark, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Hilbert, Howards Grove, Luxemburg-Casco, Mishicot, New Holstein, Oostburg, Reedsville, Sturgeon Bay, Valders  @  Valders High School
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Howards Grove/Elkhart Lake
4:30pmFootball: JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kewaskum
 @ Kewaskum High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Ozaukee
5:30pm- 8:30pmUnited Football League
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football), FB - North Field, FB - Practice Field, FB - SouthField, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice, SB/BB - Diamond D location

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

5:30pmVolleyball: JV2 DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion
 @ Brillion High School location
5:30pmVolleyball: JV DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion
 @ Brillion High School location
6:00pm- 7:30pmTeam Dinner
HS - Cafeteria location

ZABLOCKI) HS Football Team Dinner

ZABLOCKI) HS Football Team Dinner

7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion
 @ Brillion High School location
Friday, September 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

2:00pm- 6:00pmSF YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) After School Care

(KAUTZER) After School Care

3:15pm- 5:15pmMiddle School Volleyball
MS - Gym - New location

(BERG, MATT) MS Volleyball Practice

(BERG, MATT) MS Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Team Practice
HS - Dance Room location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball Practice

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball Practice

4:00pm- 8:00pmFalcon Families of SFES
ES - Cafeteria, ES - Gym, ES - Parking Lot, ES - Playgroundlocation

(MONTAMBO) Falcon Families of SFES Fundraiser // Equipment - Extension Cord, Lunch room tables // Entrance - main and gym door

(MONTAMBO) Falcon Families of SFES Fundraiser // Equipment - Extension Cord, Lunch room tables // Entrance - main and gym door

4:00pm- 8:00pmFalcon Families of SFES
ES - Cafeteria, ES - Gym, ES - Parking Lot, ES - Playgroundlocation

(SCHWAB) Falcon Families of SFES Fundraiser // Entrance Main and doors by the gym

(SCHWAB) Falcon Families of SFES Fundraiser // Entrance Main and doors by the gym

4:00pm- 5:15pmSoccer Practice
SCR - ES - JV game field, SCR - ES - V practice location

(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice

(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice

5:00pm- 10:00pmPRIVATE FUNCTION
MS - Parking Lot location

(BLOCK) Nourish Farms Event (ES Parent Parking Lot)

(BLOCK) Nourish Farms Event (ES Parent Parking Lot)

6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Rehearsal
HS - Auditorium, HS - Choir Room location

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Roncalli
 @ Municipal Field location

Roncalli Parents Night Pep Band Poms Clinic SFA Tailgate Party

Roncalli Parents Night Pep Band Poms Clinic SFA Tailgate Party

Saturday, September 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 2:00pmPRIVATE FUNCTION
HS - Tennis Courts location

(HOFFMANN) Kohler Tennis Quad alternate site

(HOFFMANN) Kohler Tennis Quad alternate site

8:00amSwimming: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Port Washington
8:15am- 4:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - JV game field, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games

8:30amVolleyball: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Pewaukee
 @ Pewaukee High Schoollocation
10:30amSoccer: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 10-12-19)

vs. , Wrightstown
12:00pm- 4:00pmYMCA Football
FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football), FB - North Field, FB - SouthField location

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Football

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Football

3:30pm- 9:30pmUnited Football League
FB - Game Field, HS - Track location

(MATHIEU) UFL Game day - Please have press box open

(MATHIEU) UFL Game day - Please have press box open

6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Rehearsal
HS - Auditorium, HS - Choir Room location

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

Sunday, September 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Open Gym
HS - Gym location

(MARONDE) GBB Open gym

(MARONDE) GBB Open gym

6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Rehearsal
HS - Auditorium, HS - Choir Room location

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

Monday, September 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:30pmLego League
MS - Room 155 - Computer Lab location

( BELTRAN, ADAM) LEGO League // Entrance - Main Doors

( BELTRAN, ADAM) LEGO League // Entrance - Main Doors

3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Team Practice
HS - Dance Room location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - JV/JV2 Practice

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - JV/JV2 Practice

3:45pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
FB - Practice Field location

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

4:00pm- 5:30pmSoccer Practice
SCR - ES - JV game field, SCR - ES - V practice location

(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice

(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice

4:30pmFootball: JV2 Gamevs. Oostburg
4:30pmFootball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Roncalli
 @ Roncalli High Schoollocation
5:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Little Chute, WI
5:30pm- 8:30pmUnited Football League
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football), FB - North Field, FB - Practice Field, FB - SouthField, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice, SB/BB - Diamond D location

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

5:30pm- 8:00pmVolleyball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varsity Practice

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varsity Practice

6:00pm- 7:00pmMusic Booster Club
HS - Band Room location

(BEEKHUIZEN) HS Music Booster Club Meeting / entrance - Gym lobby

(BEEKHUIZEN) HS Music Booster Club Meeting / entrance - Gym lobby

6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Rehearsal
HS - Auditorium, HS - Choir Room location

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

Tuesday, September 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:15amBasketball Open Gym
HS - Gym location

(FROHLING) BBB Open Gym

(FROHLING) BBB Open Gym

2:00pm- 6:00pmSF YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) After School Care

(KAUTZER) After School Care

3:00pm- 4:00pmES Function
ES - Library location

(LORGE) Falcon Leader Meeting // Equipment - Computer and Screen

(LORGE) Falcon Leader Meeting // Equipment - Computer and Screen

3:15pm- 5:30pmLego League
MS - Room 155 - Computer Lab location

( BELTRAN, ADAM) LEGO League // Entrance - Main Doors

( BELTRAN, ADAM) LEGO League // Entrance - Main Doors

3:15pm- 5:15pmMiddle School Volleyball
MS - Gym - New location

(BERG, MATT) MS Volleyball Practice

(BERG, MATT) MS Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Team Practice
HS - Dance Room location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - JV/JV2 Practice

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - JV/JV2 Practice

3:45pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
FB - Practice Field location

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

3:45pm- 5:00pmRec Department Functions
HS - Cafeteria location

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

4:30pm- 8:00pmPRIVATE FUNCTION
ES - Parking Lot location

(BLOCK) Nourish Farms Event (ES Parent Parking Lot)

(BLOCK) Nourish Farms Event (ES Parent Parking Lot)

4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 10-08-19)

vs. Saint Mary Central
5:30pm- 8:30pmUnited Football League
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football), FB - North Field, FB - Practice Field, FB - SouthField, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice, SB/BB - Diamond D location

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

5:30pm- 8:00pmVolleyball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varsity Practice

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varsity Practice

5:45pm- 6:30pmDance Team Meeting
HS - Cafeteria location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Meeting // Entrance - gym lobby doors

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Meeting // Entrance - gym lobby doors

6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Rehearsal
HS - Auditorium, HS - Choir Room location

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

Wednesday, September 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

2:00pm- 6:00pmSF YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) After School Care

(KAUTZER) After School Care

2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varisty and JV/JV2 Practice

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varisty and JV/JV2 Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

3:45pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice
FB - Practice Field location

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

4:00pm- 5:30pmSoccer Practice
SCR - ES - JV game field, SCR - ES - V practice location

(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice

(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice

4:00pm- 5:30pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

5:30pm- 8:30pmUnited Football League
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football), FB - North Field, FB - Practice Field, FB - SouthField, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice, SB/BB - Diamond D location

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice