Sheboygan Falls
1

Thursday, September 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
AUDITORIUM CLOSED
HS - Auditorium, HS - Auditorium - entire facility, HS - Auditorium - no stage needed, HS - Auditorium - Stage needed location

(BORN) Auditorium closed for Sound System update

(BORN) Auditorium closed for Sound System update

6:00am- 7:00amKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

2:00pm- 6:00pmSF YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) After School Care

(KAUTZER) After School Care

3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Team Practice
HS - Dance Room location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

3:45pm- 5:45pmFootball Practice
FB - Practice Field location

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

3:45pm- 5:45pmFootball Practice
ES - Gymlocation

(BERLIN) HS Football Practice is weather does not allow them to practice outside

(BERLIN) HS Football Practice is weather does not allow them to practice outside

3:45pm- 5:00pmRec Department Functions
HS - Cafeteria location

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Postponed to 09-16-19)

vs. Kewaskum
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kiel
 @ Fifrick Field--Kiellocation
5:00pm- 8:30pmTech Ed Department
HS - Room E112 location

(TEUNISSEN) Tech Ed/Dirt Kings Meeting // Entrance - Gym Lobby Doors

(TEUNISSEN) Tech Ed/Dirt Kings Meeting // Entrance - Gym Lobby Doors

5:30pm- 8:00pmUnited Football League
MS - Gym - New location

(BERLIN) UFL if weather does not allow them to practice outside

(BERLIN) UFL if weather does not allow them to practice outside

5:30pm- 8:30pmUnited Football League
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football), FB - North Field, FB - Practice Field, FB - SouthField, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice, SB/BB - Diamond D location

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

5:30pmVolleyball: JV2 Dualvs. Valders
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Dualvs. Valders
6:00pm- 8:00pmFalcon Families of SFES
ES - Library location

(MONTAMBO) Falcon Families of SFES Meeting // Entrance #2

(MONTAMBO) Falcon Families of SFES Meeting // Entrance #2

6:00pm- 7:30pmTeam Dinner
HS - Cafeteria location

ZABLOCKI) HS Football Team Dinner

ZABLOCKI) HS Football Team Dinner

7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Dualvs. Valders

Youth Night

Youth Night

Friday, September 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
AUDITORIUM CLOSED
HS - Auditorium, HS - Auditorium - entire facility, HS - Auditorium - no stage needed, HS - Auditorium - Stage needed location

(BORN) Auditorium closed for Sound System update

(BORN) Auditorium closed for Sound System update

6:00am- 7:00amKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

2:00pm- 6:00pmSF YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) After School Care

(KAUTZER) After School Care

3:15pm- 5:15pmMiddle School Volleyball
MS - Gym - New location

(BERG, MATT) MS Volleyball Practice

(BERG, MATT) MS Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball Practice

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball Practice

4:00pm- 7:30pm4K Family Night
HS - Cafeteria, HS - Kitchen location

(BROTZ) 4K Football Night Tailgate Party // Entrance - Gym lobby // Equipment - Tables

(BROTZ) 4K Football Night Tailgate Party // Entrance - Gym lobby // Equipment - Tables

4:00pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Berlin, Campbellsport, Horicon, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, Kewaskum, Kiel, Kohler, Laconia, Lomira, Mayville, New Holstein, North Fond du Lac, Omro, Ripon, Sheboygan Lutheran, Waupun
 @ Mayville Golf Courselocation

Mike Hurlburt CC Invite

Mike Hurlburt CC Invite

4:00pm- 6:30pmDance Team Function
HS - Cafeteria, HS - Dance Room location

(KUEHL) Kids Clinic

(KUEHL) Kids Clinic

4:00pm- 5:15pmSoccer Practice
SCR - ES - JV game field, SCR - ES - V practice location

(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice

(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmDance Team Function
HS - Gym location

(KUEHL) Kids Clinic // can we have tables set up in lobby to set our hats, shirts, etc.

(KUEHL) Kids Clinic // can we have tables set up in lobby to set our hats, shirts, etc.

6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Rehearsal
HS - Auditorium, HS - Choir Room location

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

7:00pmFootball: Varsity Gamevs. Brillion

Parents Night
4K Night Youth Dance Performance

Parents Night
4K Night Youth Dance Performance

Saturday, September 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 2:00pmTennis program
HS - Tennis Courts location

(BERLIN) Kohler School using our Tennis Courts

(BERLIN) Kohler School using our Tennis Courts

8:15am- 4:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - JV game field, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games

8:30amVolleyball: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West De Pere
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cedar Grove-Belgium, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Howards Grove, Kohler, Oostburg, Plymouth, Random Lake, Sheboygan Christian, Sheboygan Lutheran, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South
12:00pm- 4:00pmYMCA Football
FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football), FB - North Field, FB - SouthField location

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Football

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Football

3:30pm- 9:30pmUnited Football League
FB - Game Field, HS - Track location

(MATHIEU) UFL Game day - Please have press box open

(MATHIEU) UFL Game day - Please have press box open

6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Rehearsal
HS - Auditorium, HS - Choir Room location

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

Sunday, September 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Open Gym
HS - Gym location

(MARONDE) GBB Open gym

(MARONDE) GBB Open gym

6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Rehearsal
HS - Auditorium, HS - Choir Room location

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

Monday, September 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:30pmLego League
MS - Room 155 - Computer Lab location

( BELTRAN, ADAM) LEGO League // Entrance - Main Doors

( BELTRAN, ADAM) LEGO League // Entrance - Main Doors

3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Team Practice
HS - Dance Room location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - JV/JV2 Practice

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - JV/JV2 Practice

3:45pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
FB - Practice Field location

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

4:00pm- 5:30pmSoccer Practice
SCR - ES - JV game field, SCR - ES - V practice location

(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice

(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled from 09-12-19)

vs. Kewaskum
4:30pmFootball: JV Gamevs. Brillion

Dance Team

Dance Team

5:30pm- 8:30pmUnited Football League
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football), FB - North Field, FB - Practice Field, FB - SouthField, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice, SB/BB - Diamond D location

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

5:30pm- 8:00pmVolleyball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varsity Practice

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varsity Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmFinancial Aid Function
HS - Auditorium location

(JAROSCH) Financial Aid Planning // Equipment - Mics, Podium, Projector, Screen

(JAROSCH) Financial Aid Planning // Equipment - Mics, Podium, Projector, Screen

6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Rehearsal
HS - Auditorium, HS - Choir Room location

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

6:30pm- 8:00pmMusic Booster Club
HS - Band Room location

(RAUCH) HS Music Boosters // Entrance - lobby door

(RAUCH) HS Music Boosters // Entrance - lobby door

6:30pm- 8:00pmSchool Board Meeting
HS - Library location

(HAHN) School Board Meeting

(HAHN) School Board Meeting

Tuesday, September 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:15am- 7:15amBasketball Open Gym
HS - Gym location

(FROHLING) BBB Open Gym

(FROHLING) BBB Open Gym

9:30am- 10:00amStudent Activity
HS - Auditorium location

(BURKART) 10th Graders Meeting

(BURKART) 10th Graders Meeting

2:00pm- 6:00pmSF YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) After School Care

(KAUTZER) After School Care

3:15pm- 5:30pmLego League
MS - Room 155 - Computer Lab location

( BELTRAN, ADAM) LEGO League // Entrance - Main Doors

( BELTRAN, ADAM) LEGO League // Entrance - Main Doors

3:15pm- 5:15pmMiddle School Volleyball
MS - Gym - New location

(BERG, MATT) MS Volleyball Practice

(BERG, MATT) MS Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Team Practice
HS - Dance Room location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - JV/JV2 Practice

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - JV/JV2 Practice

3:45pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
FB - Practice Field location

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

3:45pm- 5:00pmRec Department Functions
HS - Cafeteria location

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Date changed from 09-10-19)

vs. Plymouth
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kewaunee
 @ Kewaunee High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Gamevs. Kohler
5:30pm- 8:30pmUnited Football League
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football), FB - North Field, FB - Practice Field, FB - SouthField, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice, SB/BB - Diamond D location

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

5:30pm- 8:00pmVolleyball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varsity Practice

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varsity Practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Rehearsal
HS - Auditorium, HS - Choir Room location

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

Wednesday, September 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

2:00pm- 6:00pmSF YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) After School Care

(KAUTZER) After School Care

2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varisty and JV/JV2 Practice

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varisty and JV/JV2 Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

3:45pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice
FB - Practice Field location

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

4:00pm- 5:30pmSoccer Practice
SCR - ES - JV game field, SCR - ES - V practice location

(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice

(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice

4:00pm- 5:30pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

5:30pm- 8:30pmUnited Football League
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football), FB - North Field, FB - Practice Field, FB - SouthField, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice, SB/BB - Diamond D location

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice