Sheboygan Falls
1

Thursday, September 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

2:00pm- 6:00pmSF YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) After School Care

(KAUTZER) After School Care

3:15pm- 5:15pmMiddle School Volleyball
MS - Gym - New location

(BERG, MATT) MS Volleyball Practice

(BERG, MATT) MS Volleyball Practice

3:30pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Green Bay East, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Manitowoc Lincoln, Manitowoc Lutheran, New Christian Home, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Omro, Sturgeon Bay
 @ Josten Park location
3:30pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Green Bay East, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Manitowoc Lincoln, Manitowoc Lutheran, New Christian Home, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Omro, Sturgeon Bay
 @ Josten Park location
3:45pm- 5:45pmFootball Practice
FB - Practice Field location

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

3:45pm- 5:00pmRec Department Functions
HS - Cafeteria location

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ripon
 @ Ripon High School location
4:30pmFootball: JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Luxemburg-Casco
4:30pmFootball: JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Kiel
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Cedar Grove-Belgium
5:30pm- 8:30pmUnited Football League
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football), FB - North Field, FB - Practice Field, FB - SouthField, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice, SB/BB - Diamond D location

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

5:30pmVolleyball: JV2 DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Holstein
5:30pmVolleyball: JV DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Holstein
6:00pm- 7:30pmTeam Dinner
HS - Cafeteria location

ZABLOCKI) HS Football Team Dinner

ZABLOCKI) HS Football Team Dinner

7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Holstein
Friday, September 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

2:00pm- 6:00pmSF YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) After School Care

(KAUTZER) After School Care

2:00pm- 9:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(SIMENZ) Hosting Tennis Meet

(SIMENZ) Hosting Tennis Meet

3:15pm- 5:15pmMiddle School Volleyball
MS - Gym - New location

(BERG, MATT) MS Volleyball Practice

(BERG, MATT) MS Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball Practice

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball Practice

4:00pm- 5:15pmSoccer Practice
SCR - ES - JV game field, SCR - ES - V practice location

(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice

(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brown Deer, Grafton, Kewaskum, Mayville
6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Rehearsal
HS - Auditorium, HS - Choir Room location

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kiel
 @ Kiel High Schoollocation

Youth Football Night

Youth Football Night

Saturday, September 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:15am- 4:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - JV game field, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games

8:30amTennis: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brown Deer, Grafton, Kewaskum, Mayville
9:00amVolleyball: JV2 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Campbellsport, Horicon, Kewaskum, Oakfield MS/HS, Ripon, West Bend West
9:00amVolleyball: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Campbellsport, Horicon, Kewaskum, New Holstein, Oakfield MS/HS, Ripon, West Bend West, Winnebago Lutheran Academy
 @ Kewaskum High Schoollocation
12:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Sheboygan North
12:00pm- 4:00pmYMCA Football
FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football), FB - North Field, FB - SouthField location

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Football

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Football

3:30pm- 9:30pmUnited Football League
FB - Game Field, HS - Track location

(MATHIEU) UFL Game day - Please have press box open

(MATHIEU) UFL Game day - Please have press box open

6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Rehearsal
HS - Auditorium, HS - Choir Room location

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

Sunday, September 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Open Gym
HS - Gym location

(MARONDE) GBB Open gym

(MARONDE) GBB Open gym

6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Rehearsal
HS - Auditorium, HS - Choir Room location

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

Monday, September 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
AUDITORIUM CLOSED
HS - Auditorium, HS - Auditorium - entire facility, HS - Auditorium - no stage needed, HS - Auditorium - Stage needed location

(BORN) Auditorium closed for Sound System update

(BORN) Auditorium closed for Sound System update

3:15pm- 5:15pmMiddle School Volleyball
MS - Gym - New location

(BERG, MATT) MS Volleyball Practice

(BERG, MATT) MS Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Team Practice
HS - Dance Room location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - JV/JV2 Practice

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - JV/JV2 Practice

3:45pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
FB - Practice Field location

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

4:00pm- 5:30pmSoccer Practice
SCR - ES - JV game field, SCR - ES - V practice location

(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice

(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice

4:30pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kiel
 @ Kiel High Schoollocation
5:30pmTeam Dinner
HS - Cafeteria location

(KETTLE) Freshman Team Dinner // Entrance - cafe lobby doors // they will clean up after

(KETTLE) Freshman Team Dinner // Entrance - cafe lobby doors // they will clean up after

5:30pm- 8:30pmUnited Football League
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football), FB - North Field, FB - Practice Field, FB - SouthField, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice, SB/BB - Diamond D location

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

5:30pm- 8:00pmVolleyball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varsity Practice

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varsity Practice

6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Rehearsal
HS - Auditorium, HS - Choir Room location

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

6:15pm- 8:00pmCub Scout Function
ES - 1st Grade Pod location

(WISNEFSKE) Cub Scout Pack 3885 Round Up

(WISNEFSKE) Cub Scout Pack 3885 Round Up

Tuesday, September 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
AUDITORIUM CLOSED
HS - Auditorium, HS - Auditorium - entire facility, HS - Auditorium - no stage needed, HS - Auditorium - Stage needed location

(BORN) Auditorium closed for Sound System update

(BORN) Auditorium closed for Sound System update

2:00pm- 6:00pmSF YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) After School Care

(KAUTZER) After School Care

3:15pm- 5:15pmMiddle School Volleyball
MS - Gym - New location

(BERG, MATT) MS Volleyball Practice

(BERG, MATT) MS Volleyball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Team Practice
HS - Dance Room location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varsity Practice

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varsity Practice

3:45pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
FB - Practice Field location

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

3:45pm- 5:00pmRec Department Functions
HS - Cafeteria location

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Date Changed to 09-17-19)

vs. Plymouth
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Meetvs. New London
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Howards Grove
5:00pmVolleyball: JV2 QuadBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion, Chilton High School, Roncalli
 @ Chilton High Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: JV QuadBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion, Chilton High School, Roncalli
 @ Brillion High School location
5:30pmFootball: JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kohler
 @ Kohler High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 8:30pmUnited Football League
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football), FB - North Field, FB - Practice Field, FB - SouthField, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice, SB/BB - Diamond D location

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

6:00pm- 7:15pmFamilies & Educators United (Former PTO)
MS - Commons Area location

(MCCOY) FEU Meeting // Entrance - Main doors

(MCCOY) FEU Meeting // Entrance - Main doors

6:00pm- 9:00pmMusical Rehearsal
HS - Auditorium, HS - Choir Room location

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

(WOJCIEHOWSKI) HS Musical Rehearsal

Wednesday, September 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
AUDITORIUM CLOSED
HS - Auditorium, HS - Auditorium - entire facility, HS - Auditorium - no stage needed, HS - Auditorium - Stage needed location

(BORN) Auditorium closed for Sound System update

(BORN) Auditorium closed for Sound System update

6:00am- 7:00amKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

2:00pm- 6:00pmSF YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) After School Care

(KAUTZER) After School Care

2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Practice
HS - Gym location

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varisty and JV/JV2 Practice

(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varisty and JV/JV2 Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice
ES - Gymlocation

(BERLIN) HS football practice is weather does not allow them to practice inside.

(BERLIN) HS football practice is weather does not allow them to practice inside.

3:30pm- 5:30pmKLF Swim/Dive Team Practice
Aquatic Center location

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

(BUCCHOLZ) KLF Dive Team practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmSoccer Practice
MS - Gym - New location

(BERLIN) HS Soccer practice if weather does not allow them to practice outside

(BERLIN) HS Soccer practice if weather does not allow them to practice outside

3:45pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice
FB - Practice Field location

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

(ZABLOCKI) HS Football Practice

4:00pm- 5:30pmSoccer Practice
SCR - ES - JV game field, SCR - ES - V practice location

(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice

(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice

4:00pm- 5:30pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice

5:30pm- 8:30pmUnited Football League
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football), FB - North Field, FB - Practice Field, FB - SouthField, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice, SB/BB - Diamond D location

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice

(MATHIEU) UFL Practice