Skip to content
Sheboygan Falls
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
August 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
5:45am - 7:00am
Rec Dept Scoring League
@HS - Gym
(FROHLING) Rec Dept Scoring League
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Room
(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Parent Meeting
@HS - Library
(SIMENZ) Girls Tennis Parent Meeting - Entrance - Gym Lobby Door
5:30pm - 8:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Practice
2
5:45am - 7:00am
Rec Dept Scoring League
@HS - Gym
(FROHLING) Rec Dept Scoring League
10:30am - 11:30am
YMCA Function
@HS - Tennis Courts
(GUSTAFSON) Sheboygan Falls Tennis Lessons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Rec Open Gym
@HS - Gym
(HANSEN) HS VB Open Gym
3
8:15am - 4:00pm
YMCA Soccer
@
Multiple Location
(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games
3:30pm - 9:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Game day - Please have press box open
4
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rec Open Gym
@HS - Gym
(HANSEN) HS VB Open Gym
5
7:00am - 8:00am
Basketball Open Gym
@HS - Gym
(REC DEPT) BBB open gym
7:45am - 3:45pm
MS Band Camp
@
Multiple Location
(WINKLER) MS Band Camp // If the MS Music Suite is not available she will be using the HS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@HS - Gym
(MARONDE) GBB Open Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Practice
6
7:45am - 3:45pm
MS Band Camp
@
Multiple Location
(WINKLER) MS Band Camp // If the MS Music Suite is not available she will be using the HS
8:00am - 11:30am
FB
@Diamond D Football Practice Field JV & V
(ZABLOCKI) JV2 Practice
8:00am - 3:00pm
FB
(ZABLOCKI) Varsity/JV Practice
8:00am - 4:00pm
Rec Department Functions
@
Multiple Location
(HANSEN) Youth Basketball Camp
2:00pm - 3:00pm
YMCA Function
@HS - Tennis Courts
(GUSTAFSON) Sheboygan Falls Tennis Lessons
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Soccer Camp
@
Multiple Location
(KOEPSELL) Youth Soccer Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Room
(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@FB - Game Field
(KUEHL) Dance Team Open Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Practice
7
7:00am - 8:00am
Basketball Open Gym
@HS - Gym
(REC DEPT) BBB open gym
7:00am - 4:00pm
SEL Meeting
@
Multiple Location
(BLOCK) SEL Meeting
7:45am - 3:45pm
MS Band Camp
@
Multiple Location
(WINKLER) MS Band Camp // If the MS Music Suite is not available she will be using the HS
8:00am - 11:30am
FB
@Diamond D Football Practice Field JV & V
(ZABLOCKI) JV2 Practice
8:00am - 1:00pm
FB
(ZABLOCKI) Varsity/JV Practice
8:00am - 4:00pm
Rec Department Functions
@
Multiple Location
(HANSEN) Youth Basketball Camp
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Rec Open Gym
@HS - Gym
(HANSEN) HS VB Open Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@FB - Game Field
(KUEHL) Dance Team Open Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Practice
8
7:45am - 3:45pm
MS Band Camp
@
Multiple Location
(WINKLER) MS Band Camp // If the MS Music Suite is not available she will be using the HS
8:00am - 11:30am
FB
@Diamond D Football Practice Field JV & V
(ZABLOCKI) JV2 Practice
8:00am - 3:00pm
FB
(ZABLOCKI) Varsity/JV Practice
8:00am - 4:00pm
Rec Department Functions
@
Multiple Location
(HANSEN) Youth Basketball Camp
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Soccer Camp
@
Multiple Location
(KOEPSELL) Youth Soccer Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Dance Room
(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@HS - Gym
(MARONDE) GBB Open Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@FB - Game Field
(KUEHL) Dance Team Open Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Practice
9
7:00am - 8:00am
Basketball Open Gym
@HS - Gym
(REC DEPT) BBB open gym
7:45am - 3:45pm
MS Band Camp
@
Multiple Location
(WINKLER) MS Band Camp // If the MS Music Suite is not available she will be using the HS
8:00am - 11:30am
FB
@Diamond D Football Practice Field JV & V
(ZABLOCKI) JV2 Practice
8:00am - 1:00pm
FB
(ZABLOCKI) Varsity/JV Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Rec Open Gym
@HS - Gym
(HANSEN) HS VB Open Gym
10
7:30am - 10:00am
Team Dinner
@HS - Cafeteria
(MILLER, KATIE) HS Team Breakfast
8:15am - 4:00pm
YMCA Soccer
@
Multiple Location
(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games
3:30pm - 9:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Game day - Please have press box open
11
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rec Open Gym
@HS - Gym
(HANSEN) HS VB Open Gym
12
7:00am - 8:00am
Basketball Open Gym
@HS - Gym
(REC DEPT) BBB open gym
7:45am - 3:45pm
MS Band Camp
@
Multiple Location
(WINKLER) MS Band Camp // If the MS Music Suite is not available she will be using the HS
8:00am - 5:00pm
Band Camp
@
Multiple Location
(BEEKHUIZEN) HS Band Camp // entrance - Gym lobby
8:00am - 11:30am
FB
@Diamond D Football Practice Field JV & V
(ZABLOCKI) JV2 Practice
8:00am - 3:00pm
FB
(ZABLOCKI) Varsity/JV Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@HS - Gym
(MARONDE) GBB Open Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
District Function
@HS - Library
(HAHN) Investing In Wisconsin Public Schools Workshop // Entrance - Cafe lobby doors
13
7:45am - 3:45pm
MS Band Camp
@
Multiple Location
(WINKLER) MS Band Camp // If the MS Music Suite is not available she will be using the HS
8:00am - 5:00pm
Band Camp
@
Multiple Location
(BEEKHUIZEN) HS Band Camp // entrance - Gym lobby
8:00am - 11:30am
FB
@Diamond D Football Practice Field JV & V
(ZABLOCKI) JV2 Practice
8:00am - 1:00pm
FB
(ZABLOCKI) Varsity/JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice
@HS - Tennis Courts
(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Gym
(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Practice
14
7:00am - 8:00am
Basketball Open Gym
@HS - Gym
(REC DEPT) BBB open gym
7:45am - 3:45pm
MS Band Camp
@
Multiple Location
(WINKLER) MS Band Camp // If the MS Music Suite is not available she will be using the HS
8:00am - 5:00pm
Band Camp
@
Multiple Location
(BEEKHUIZEN) HS Band Camp // entrance - Gym lobby
8:00am - 11:30am
FB
@Diamond D Football Practice Field JV & V
(ZABLOCKI) JV2 Practice
8:00am - 3:00pm
FB
(ZABLOCKI) Varsity/JV Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice
@HS - Tennis Courts
(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Rec Open Gym
@HS - Gym
(HANSEN) HS VB Open Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Practice
15
7:45am - 3:45pm
MS Band Camp
@
Multiple Location
(WINKLER) MS Band Camp // If the MS Music Suite is not available she will be using the HS
8:00am - 5:00pm
Band Camp
@
Multiple Location
(BEEKHUIZEN) HS Band Camp // entrance - Gym lobby
8:00am - 1:00pm
Connections Mentor
@HS - Cafeteria
(JAROSCH) Connections Mentor Training
8:00am - 11:30am
FB
@Diamond D Football Practice Field JV & V
(ZABLOCKI) JV2 Practice
8:00am - 1:00pm
FB
(ZABLOCKI) Varsity/JV Practice
8:00am - 3:00pm
New Hire Training
@HS - Room A238
(LOFY) New Hire
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice
@HS - Tennis Courts
(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@HS - Gym
(MARONDE) GBB Open Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Gym
(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Practice
16
7:00am - 8:00am
Basketball Open Gym
@HS - Gym
(REC DEPT) BBB open gym
7:45am - 3:45pm
MS Band Camp
@
Multiple Location
(WINKLER) MS Band Camp // If the MS Music Suite is not available she will be using the HS
8:00am - 5:00pm
Band Camp
@
Multiple Location
(BEEKHUIZEN) HS Band Camp // entrance - Gym lobby
8:00am - 1:00pm
Connections Mentor
@HS - Cafeteria
(JAROSCH) Connections Mentor Training
10:30am - 11:30am
YMCA Function
@HS - Tennis Courts
(GUSTAFSON) Sheboygan Falls Tennis Lessons
2:30pm
Football: JV
@Kewaskum High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice
@HS - Tennis Courts
(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Rec Open Gym
@HS - Gym
(HANSEN) HS VB Open Gym
4:30pm
Football: V
@Kewaskum High School
17
8:15am - 4:00pm
YMCA Soccer
@
Multiple Location
(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games
9:00am - 4:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Gym
(KUEHL) Dance Team Practice
12:00pm - 4:00pm
YMCA Football
@FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football)
(RIETBROCK) YMCA Football
3:30pm - 9:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Game day - Please have press box open
18
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@HS - Gym
(MARONDE) GBB Open Gym
19
7:30am - 8:30am
New Hire Training
@HS - Cafeteria
(LOFY) New Hire Breakfast
8:00am - 5:00pm
Band Camp
@
Multiple Location
(BEEKHUIZEN) HS Band Camp // entrance - Gym lobby
8:00am - 3:00pm
New Hire Training
@HS - Room A238
(LOFY) New Hire
8:00am - 9:30am
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball Tryouts
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball Freshman
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball Returners
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice
@HS - Tennis Courts
(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@HS - Library
(HAHN) School Board Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Booster Club Monthly Meeting
@HS - Cafeteria
(JENKINS) HS Athletic Booster Club meeting // Entrance - Gym lobby
20
8:00am - 5:00pm
Band Camp
@
Multiple Location
(BEEKHUIZEN) HS Band Camp // entrance - Gym lobby
8:00am - 9:30am
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball Tryouts
8:30am - 11:00am
Staff Meeting
@MS - Room 155 - Computer Lab
(LAWRENZ) Food Service Mosiac Training
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball Freshman
2:00pm - 3:00pm
YMCA Function
@HS - Tennis Courts
(GUSTAFSON) Sheboygan Falls Tennis Lessons
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball Returners
3:30pm - 6:00pm
FB
(ZABLOCKI) Football Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Gym
(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Waupun High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent Meeting
@HS - Cafeteria
(KOEPSELL) HS Boys Soccer Meeting // entrance - gym lobby doors
21
8:00am - 5:00pm
Band Camp
@
Multiple Location
(BEEKHUIZEN) HS Band Camp // entrance - Gym lobby
8:00am - 9:30am
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball Try-outs
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball Varsity
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN)JV/JV2
3:30pm - 6:00pm
FB
(ZABLOCKI) Football Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice
@HS - Tennis Courts
(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Practice
22
8:00am - 5:00pm
Band Camp
@
Multiple Location
(BEEKHUIZEN) HS Band Camp // entrance - Gym lobby
8:00am - 9:30am
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball Conditioning
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball Varsity
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN)JV/JV2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Gym
(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Sheboygan Falls High School
5:30pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Brown Deer High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Practice
6:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Kohler High School
POOL AT KOHLER HIGH SCHOOL
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Team Dinner
@HS - Cafeteria
ZABLOCKI) HS Football Team Dinner
23
8:00am - 5:00pm
Band Camp
@
Multiple Location
(BEEKHUIZEN) HS Band Camp // entrance - Gym lobby
8:00am - 9:30am
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball Conditioning
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball Varsity
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN)JV/JV2
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice
@HS - Tennis Courts
(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice
7:00pm
Football: V
@Brown Deer High School
24
8:15am - 4:00pm
YMCA Soccer
@
Multiple Location
(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Chilton High School
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
12:00pm - 4:00pm
YMCA Football
@FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football)
(RIETBROCK) YMCA Football
3:30pm - 9:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Game day - Please have press box open
25
9:00am - 4:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Gym
(KUEHL) Dance Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@HS - Gym
(MARONDE) GBB Open Gym
26
6:00am - 7:00am
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - conditioning
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - JV/JV2 Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
FB
(ZABLOCKI) Football Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice
@HS - Tennis Courts
(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Practice
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@ES - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varsity Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Freshman Orientation
@
Multiple Location
(JAROSCH) Freshman Orientation // Equipment - Mics, podium, projector, screen (Aud), mic in cafeteria
27
6:00am - 7:00am
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - conditioning
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Staff Function
@HS - Library
(LOFY) all medical support teams training
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Staff Function
@HS - Room A238
(LOFY) NVCI refresher training,
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - JV/JV2 Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Gym
(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
FB
(ZABLOCKI) Football Practice
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Sheboygan Falls High School
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Cub Scout Function
@ES - Hallway
(WISNEFSKE) SF Cub Scout #3885, Cub Scout Round up // 2 Tables in hallway outside the cafeteria
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Plymouth High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Sheboygan Falls Elementary
SCR - ES - Varsity Game
5:30pm - 8:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Practice
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - Varsity Practice
28
6:00am - 7:00am
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - conditioning
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball JV/JV2 & Varsity Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
FB
(ZABLOCKI) Football Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice
@HS - Tennis Courts
(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Soccer Practice
@
Multiple Location
(KOEPSELL) Boys Soccer Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Practice
29
6:00am - 7:00am
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball - conditioning
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@HS - Gym
(KUEHL) HS Dance Team Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
FB
(ZABLOCKI) Football Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball JV & Varsity Practice
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@New Holstein High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Kiel Rockville Subdivision Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Football: JV2
@Plymouth High School
PHS Football Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Sheboygan Falls Elementary
5:30pm - 8:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Practice
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV2
@Sheboygan Falls High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Team Dinner
@HS - Cafeteria
ZABLOCKI) HS Football Team Dinner
30
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Practice
@HS - Tennis Courts
(SIMENZ) Girls HS Tennis practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@HS - Gym
(ERDMAN) HS Volleyball JV/JV2 & Varsity Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
DEDICATION
@HS - Tennis Courts
(BERLIN) Lee Chervany Dedication
4:00pm - 8:00pm
DEDICATION
@HS - Cafeteria
(BERLIN) Chervany Dedication
7:00pm
Football: V
@Sheboygan Falls High School
Sheboygan Falls High School
Chervany Dedication
Class of 1989 Reunion
31
8:15am - 4:00pm
YMCA Soccer
@
Multiple Location
(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Field House - All
12:00pm - 4:00pm
YMCA Football
@FB - Frosh Practice (Flag Football)
(RIETBROCK) YMCA Football
3:30pm - 9:30pm
United Football League
@
Multiple Location
(MATHIEU) UFL Game day - Please have press box open
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Middle School Building Event
High School Building Event
Elementary School Building Event
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?