Sheboygan Falls
1

Wednesday, May 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Varsity Raindatevs. Campbellsport, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Kiel, Laconia, New Holstein, North Fond du Lac, Oostburg, Waupun, Winnebago Lutheran Academy
 @ The Bull Golf Courselocation
8:30amTennis: Boys Varsity Sectionalvs. Kohler, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Plymouth, Rhinelander, Ripon, Roncalli, St. Mary's Springs, Xavier
 @ Kohler High Schoollocation
2:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

3:00pm- 9:00pmSenior Recognition Night
HS - Auditorium location

(JAROSCH) Senior Recognition Night // Equipment - Mic

(JAROSCH) Senior Recognition Night // Equipment - Mic

3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmDance Team Try-Outs
HS - Cafeteria, HS - Gym location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Tryouts // Entrance - Gym Lobby

(KUEHL) HS Dance Tryouts // Entrance - Gym Lobby

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Department Functions
ES - Diamond 1, ES - Diamond 2, ES - Diamond 3 - Youth, ES - Tee Ball Field, SB/BB - Diamond D, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

6:00pm- 8:00pmSF Rec Dept
ES - Gymlocation

(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball

(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball

Thursday, May 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 3:00pmElementary School Phy Ed Program

(PAUL HOUWERS/DOUG JOHNSON) Field Days/ Set up - Grass cut on JV soccer field. Hoses for water activities

(PAUL HOUWERS/DOUG JOHNSON) Field Days/ Set up - Grass cut on JV soccer field. Hoses for water activities

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:00pmTrack: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Freedom
 @ Freedom High Schoollocation
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmDance Team Try-Outs
HS - Cafeteria, HS - Gym location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Tryouts // Entrance - Gym Lobby

(KUEHL) HS Dance Tryouts // Entrance - Gym Lobby

4:00pm- 5:00pmProject Grill
MS - Room 156 - Clean Lab location

(PROBST) Project Grill Board/Committee - Follow up meeting // Entrance- Main Door

(PROBST) Project Grill Board/Committee - Follow up meeting // Entrance- Main Door

4:00pm- 5:00pmRec Department Functions
HS - Cafeteria location

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

4:00pm- 5:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson U10

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson U10

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity RegionalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ripon
 @ Ripon High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Kiel
4:30pm- 5:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

4:45pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer Practice
ES - Gymlocation

(KLOEPPING) U12 Soccer Practice // entrance - doors near the gym

(KLOEPPING) U12 Soccer Practice // entrance - doors near the gym

5:00pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U10/12 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Balde/Klauber

(YMCA SOCCER) Balde/Klauber

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs U10

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs U10

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - JV game field location

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick U14

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick U14

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Department Functions
ES - Diamond 1, ES - Diamond 2, ES - Diamond 3 - Youth, ES - Tee Ball Field, SB/BB - Diamond D, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Non-Rec
HS - Gym location

(MORTENSON) Lakeshore Force 7th Grade GBB

(MORTENSON) Lakeshore Force 7th Grade GBB

Friday, May 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 6:00pmSheboygan Falls YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) Child Care

(KAUTZER) Child Care

6:00am- 7:30amVolleyball Open gym
HS - Gym location

(ISON, SARA) HS Volleyball Open Gym

(ISON, SARA) HS Volleyball Open Gym

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmDance Team Try-Outs
HS - Cafeteria, HS - Gym location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Tryouts // Entrance - Gym Lobby

(KUEHL) HS Dance Tryouts // Entrance - Gym Lobby

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Department Functions
ES - Diamond 1, ES - Diamond 2, ES - Diamond 3 - Youth, ES - Tee Ball Field, SB/BB - Diamond D, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

Saturday, May 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:15am- 4:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - JV game field, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games

Sunday, May 26, 2019
Monday, May 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

4:30pm- 5:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

5:00pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Glander

(YMCA SOCCER) Glander

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U10/12 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Department Functions
ES - Diamond 1, ES - Diamond 2, ES - Diamond 3 - Youth, ES - Tee Ball Field, SB/BB - Diamond D, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

Tuesday, May 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:59pmGraduation Set-Up
HS - Auditorium location

(BURKART) Graduation Set up // Equipment - Microphone, Podium, Vent or AC, Chairs, Fans, Light & Sound, Arch

(BURKART) Graduation Set up // Equipment - Microphone, Podium, Vent or AC, Chairs, Fans, Light & Sound, Arch

9:00amGolf: Varsity Sectionalvs. Brookfield Academy, Brown Deer, Campbellsport, Catholic Memorial, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Dominican, East Troy, Grafton, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, Kewaskum, Kiel, Laconia, Lake Country Lutheran, Lomira, Martin Luther, Mayville, New Berlin West, New Holstein, North Fond du Lac, Oostburg, Racine Saint Catherine's, Saint Thomas More, Shoreland Lutheran, Shorewood, St. John's Northwestern Military Academy, University School of Milwaukee, Watertown Luther Prep, Waupun, Winnebago Lutheran Academy
 @ Meadowbrook Country Club location

$35/per individual; $175 per team; more info to be sent prior to the event.

$35/per individual; $175 per team; more info to be sent prior to the event.

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmRec Department Functions
HS - Cafeteria location

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

5:00pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U10/12 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick

6:00pm- 7:00pmParent Meeting
HS - Cafeteria location

(KUEHL) Dance team parent meeting // Entrance - gym lobby

(KUEHL) Dance team parent meeting // Entrance - gym lobby

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Department Functions
ES - Diamond 1, ES - Diamond 2, ES - Diamond 3 - Youth, ES - Tee Ball Field, SB/BB - Diamond D, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Non-Rec
HS - Gym location

(MORTENSON) Lakeshore Force 7th Grade GBB

(MORTENSON) Lakeshore Force 7th Grade GBB

6:30pm- 7:30pmMS Band Parent Meeting
MS - Stage facing Commons location

(WINKLER) 5th Grade Beginning Band Parent Meeting

(WINKLER) 5th Grade Beginning Band Parent Meeting