Sheboygan Falls
1

Sunday, May 19, 2019
Monday, May 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amTennis: Boys Varsity Sub SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ Kohler Sports Core location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

4:00pmTrack: Varsity RegionalBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Holstein
4:30pm- 5:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Wrightstown
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Wrightstown
5:00pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Glander

(YMCA SOCCER) Glander

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U10/12 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Department Functions
ES - Diamond 1, ES - Diamond 2, ES - Diamond 3 - Youth, ES - Tee Ball Field, SB/BB - Diamond D, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

6:30pm- 8:00pmSchool Board Meeting
HS - Library location

(HAHN) School Board Meeting

(HAHN) School Board Meeting

7:00pm- 8:30pmVolleyball Open gym
HS - Gym location

(ISON, SARA) HS Volleyball Open Gym

(ISON, SARA) HS Volleyball Open Gym

Tuesday, May 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Varsity Regionalvs. Campbellsport, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Kiel, Laconia, New Holstein, North Fond du Lac, Oostburg, Waupun, Winnebago Lutheran Academy
 @ The Bull Golf Courselocation
11:00am- 1:30pmMS Music Department
MS - Stage - Facing Gym location

(STOWERS) 5th Grade Concert // Equipment - Microphone, Sound shells, Screen, Piano, Risers, Chairs, Light & Sound, Need chairs set up in the gy...

(STOWERS) 5th Grade Concert // Equipment - Microphone, Sound shells, Screen, Piano, Risers, Chairs, Light & Sound, Need chairs set up in the gy...

3:00pm- 4:30pmGirl Scouts of Manitou Council
ES - 3rd Grade Pod location

(PERNAT) Brownie Troop #8324 Meeting

(PERNAT) Brownie Troop #8324 Meeting

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmDance Team Try-Outs
HS - Cafeteria, HS - Gym location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Tryouts // Entrance - Gym Lobby

(KUEHL) HS Dance Tryouts // Entrance - Gym Lobby

4:00pm- 5:00pmRec Department Functions
HS - Cafeteria location

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Valders
 @ Valders High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U10/12 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick

6:00pm- 8:00pmFalcon Families of SFES
ES - Library location

(MONTAMBO) Falcom Families of SFES Meeting // Entrance Door #2

(MONTAMBO) Falcom Families of SFES Meeting // Entrance Door #2

6:00pm- 8:00pmFishing Club
HS - Library location

(LIEBENSTEIN) Fishing Club // Entrance - Cafe lobby doors

(LIEBENSTEIN) Fishing Club // Entrance - Cafe lobby doors

6:00pm- 7:30pmMS PTO
MS - Conference Room - Rm 104 (Office) location

(MCCOY) Families Educators Unite (FEU) meeting // Entrance - Mail doors

(MCCOY) Families Educators Unite (FEU) meeting // Entrance - Mail doors

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Department Functions
ES - Diamond 1, ES - Diamond 2, ES - Diamond 3 - Youth, ES - Tee Ball Field, SB/BB - Diamond D, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

Wednesday, May 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Varsity Raindatevs. Campbellsport, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Kiel, Laconia, New Holstein, North Fond du Lac, Oostburg, Waupun, Winnebago Lutheran Academy
 @ The Bull Golf Courselocation
8:30amTennis: Boys Varsity Sectionalvs. Kohler, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Plymouth, Rhinelander, Ripon, Roncalli, St. Mary's Springs, Xavier
 @ Kohler High Schoollocation
2:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

3:00pm- 9:00pmSenior Recognition Night
HS - Auditorium location

(JAROSCH) Senior Recognition Night // Equipment - Mic

(JAROSCH) Senior Recognition Night // Equipment - Mic

3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmDance Team Try-Outs
HS - Cafeteria, HS - Gym location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Tryouts // Entrance - Gym Lobby

(KUEHL) HS Dance Tryouts // Entrance - Gym Lobby

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Department Functions
ES - Diamond 1, ES - Diamond 2, ES - Diamond 3 - Youth, ES - Tee Ball Field, SB/BB - Diamond D, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

6:00pm- 8:00pmSF Rec Dept
ES - Gymlocation

(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball

(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball

Thursday, May 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 3:00pmElementary School Phy Ed Program

(PAUL HOUWERS/DOUG JOHNSON) Field Days/ Set up - Grass cut on JV soccer field. Hoses for water activities

(PAUL HOUWERS/DOUG JOHNSON) Field Days/ Set up - Grass cut on JV soccer field. Hoses for water activities

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:00pmTrack: Varsity SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Freedom
 @ Freedom High Schoollocation
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmDance Team Try-Outs
HS - Cafeteria, HS - Gym location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Tryouts // Entrance - Gym Lobby

(KUEHL) HS Dance Tryouts // Entrance - Gym Lobby

4:00pm- 5:00pmProject Grill
MS - Room 156 - Clean Lab location

(PROBST) Project Grill Board/Committee - Follow up meeting // Entrance- Main Door

(PROBST) Project Grill Board/Committee - Follow up meeting // Entrance- Main Door

4:00pm- 5:00pmRec Department Functions
HS - Cafeteria location

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

4:00pm- 5:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson U10

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson U10

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity RegionalBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ripon
 @ Ripon High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Kiel
4:30pm- 5:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

4:45pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer Practice
ES - Gymlocation

(KLOEPPING) U12 Soccer Practice // entrance - doors near the gym

(KLOEPPING) U12 Soccer Practice // entrance - doors near the gym

5:00pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U10/12 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Balde/Klauber

(YMCA SOCCER) Balde/Klauber

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs U10

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs U10

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - JV game field location

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick U14

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick U14

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Department Functions
ES - Diamond 1, ES - Diamond 2, ES - Diamond 3 - Youth, ES - Tee Ball Field, SB/BB - Diamond D, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Non-Rec
HS - Gym location

(MORTENSON) Lakeshore Force 7th Grade GBB

(MORTENSON) Lakeshore Force 7th Grade GBB

Friday, May 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 6:00pmSheboygan Falls YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) Child Care

(KAUTZER) Child Care

6:00am- 7:30amVolleyball Open gym
HS - Gym location

(ISON, SARA) HS Volleyball Open Gym

(ISON, SARA) HS Volleyball Open Gym

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmDance Team Try-Outs
HS - Cafeteria, HS - Gym location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Tryouts // Entrance - Gym Lobby

(KUEHL) HS Dance Tryouts // Entrance - Gym Lobby

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Department Functions
ES - Diamond 1, ES - Diamond 2, ES - Diamond 3 - Youth, ES - Tee Ball Field, SB/BB - Diamond D, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

Saturday, May 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:15am- 4:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - JV game field, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games