Sheboygan Falls
1

Wednesday, May 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 12:00pmAP Testing
HS - Library location

(JAROSCH) AP Testing

(JAROSCH) AP Testing

2:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

2:10pm- 2:50pmMS Club
MS - Commons Area location

(BALLANTINE, REBECCA) P7 After School Club

(BALLANTINE, REBECCA) P7 After School Club

3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmSpring Athletic Practice
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, HS - Dance Room, HS - Gym, HS - Tennis Courts, HS - Track, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice location

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Date & Time Changed from 05-16-19)

vs. New Holstein
3:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 05-16-19)

vs. New Holstein
4:30pm- 6:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

( SIMENZ) HS Tennis Practice

( SIMENZ) HS Tennis Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Department Functions
ES - Diamond 1, ES - Diamond 2, ES - Diamond 3 - Youth, ES - Tee Ball Field, SB/BB - Diamond D, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

6:00pm- 8:00pmSF Rec Dept
ES - Gymlocation

(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball

(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball

7:00pm- 9:00pmChoir Concert
HS - Auditorium location

(WOJO) 9 - 12 Choirs Spring Concert

(WOJO) 9 - 12 Choirs Spring Concert

Thursday, May 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmSpring Athletic Practice
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, HS - Dance Room, HS - Gym, HS - Tennis Courts, HS - Track, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice location

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmGirl Scouts of Manitou Council
ES - Cafeteria location

(VAN ESS) Girl Scout Daisy's Troop 8622 // Equipment - tables and chairs // entrance - main door

(VAN ESS) Girl Scout Daisy's Troop 8622 // Equipment - tables and chairs // entrance - main door

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(SIMENZ) HS Tennis Practice

(SIMENZ) HS Tennis Practice

3:30pmTrack: Varsity Frosh-SophBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion, Chilton High School, Kiel, New Holstein, Roncalli, Two Rivers, Valders
 @ Valders High School location
4:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 05-15-19)

vs. New Holstein
4:00pm- 9:00pmPRIVATE FUNCTION
HS - Auditorium, HS - Cafeteria, HS - Gym, HS - Lobby location

(MUELLER, JESSICA) Jessica School of Dance - Recital // Microphone, Vent or A.C., Tables, Light & Sound (to be taken care of by the Charbonneau...

(MUELLER, JESSICA) Jessica School of Dance - Recital // Microphone, Vent or A.C., Tables, Light & Sound (to be taken care of by the Charbonneau...

4:00pm- 5:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson U10

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson U10

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-16-19)

vs. New Holstein
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 05-15-19)

vs. New Holstein
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity RegionalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Port Washington
4:30pm- 5:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

5:00pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U10/12 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Balde/Klauber

(YMCA SOCCER) Balde/Klauber

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs U10

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs U10

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - JV game field location

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick U14

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick U14

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Department Functions
ES - Diamond 1, ES - Diamond 2, ES - Diamond 3 - Youth, ES - Tee Ball Field, SB/BB - Diamond D, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

6:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cedar Grove-Belgium
6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Non-Rec
MS - Gym - New location

(MORTENSON) Lakeshore Force 7th Grade GBB

(MORTENSON) Lakeshore Force 7th Grade GBB

Friday, May 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amVolleyball Open gym
HS - Gym location

(ISON, SARA) HS Volleyball Open Gym

(ISON, SARA) HS Volleyball Open Gym

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmSpring Athletic Practice
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, HS - Dance Room, HS - Gym, HS - Tennis Courts, HS - Track, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice location

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(SIMENZ) HS Tennis Practice

(SIMENZ) HS Tennis Practice

4:00pm- 9:00pmPRIVATE FUNCTION
HS - Auditorium, HS - Cafeteria, HS - Gym, HS - Lobby location

(MUELLER, JESSICA) Jessica School of Dance - Recital // Microphone, Vent or A.C., Tables, Light & Sound (to be taken care of by the Charbonneau...

(MUELLER, JESSICA) Jessica School of Dance - Recital // Microphone, Vent or A.C., Tables, Light & Sound (to be taken care of by the Charbonneau...

4:15pm- 7:30pmMS / HS Band
MS - Stage facing Commons location

(BEEKHUIZEN) Jazz in the Park (inclement weather location) // Entrance - Main door // equipment - chairs

(BEEKHUIZEN) Jazz in the Park (inclement weather location) // Entrance - Main door // equipment - chairs

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Chilton High School
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Chilton High School
 @ Chilton High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 8:45pmPRIVATE FUNCTION
MS - Gym - New, MS - Stage - Facing Gym location

(DALKIN) JDRF ZUMBA Fundraiser // Entrance - closest to the gym, please have bathrooms opened // Equipment - they will bring everything

(DALKIN) JDRF ZUMBA Fundraiser // Entrance - closest to the gym, please have bathrooms opened // Equipment - they will bring everything

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Department Functions
ES - Diamond 1, ES - Diamond 2, ES - Diamond 3 - Youth, ES - Tee Ball Field, SB/BB - Diamond D, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

Saturday, May 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:15am- 4:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - JV game field, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games

4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Homestead
 @ Rennicke Field location
7:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Homestead
 @ Rennicke Field location
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Monday, May 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amTennis: Boys Varsity Sub SectionalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ Kohler Sports Core location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

4:00pmTrack: Varsity RegionalBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Holstein
4:30pm- 5:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Wrightstown
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Wrightstown
5:00pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Glander

(YMCA SOCCER) Glander

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U10/12 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Department Functions
ES - Diamond 1, ES - Diamond 2, ES - Diamond 3 - Youth, ES - Tee Ball Field, SB/BB - Diamond D, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

6:30pm- 8:00pmSchool Board Meeting
HS - Library location

(HAHN) School Board Meeting

(HAHN) School Board Meeting

7:00pm- 8:30pmVolleyball Open gym
HS - Gym location

(ISON, SARA) HS Volleyball Open Gym

(ISON, SARA) HS Volleyball Open Gym

Tuesday, May 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Varsity Regionalvs. Campbellsport, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Kiel, Laconia, New Holstein, North Fond du Lac, Oostburg, Waupun, Winnebago Lutheran Academy
 @ The Bull Golf Courselocation
11:00am- 1:30pmMS Music Department
MS - Stage - Facing Gym location

(STOWERS) 5th Grade Concert // Equipment - Microphone, Sound shells, Screen, Piano, Risers, Chairs, Light & Sound, Need chairs set up in the gy...

(STOWERS) 5th Grade Concert // Equipment - Microphone, Sound shells, Screen, Piano, Risers, Chairs, Light & Sound, Need chairs set up in the gy...

3:00pm- 4:30pmGirl Scouts of Manitou Council
ES - 3rd Grade Pod location

(PERNAT) Brownie Troop #8324 Meeting

(PERNAT) Brownie Troop #8324 Meeting

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmDance Team Try-Outs
HS - Cafeteria, HS - Gym location

(KUEHL) HS Dance Tryouts // Entrance - Gym Lobby

(KUEHL) HS Dance Tryouts // Entrance - Gym Lobby

4:00pm- 5:00pmRec Department Functions
HS - Cafeteria location

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Valders
 @ Valders High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U10/12 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick

6:00pm- 8:00pmFalcon Families of SFES
ES - Library location

(MONTAMBO) Falcom Families of SFES Meeting // Entrance Door #2

(MONTAMBO) Falcom Families of SFES Meeting // Entrance Door #2

6:00pm- 8:00pmFishing Club
HS - Library location

(LIEBENSTEIN) Fishing Club // Entrance - Cafe lobby doors

(LIEBENSTEIN) Fishing Club // Entrance - Cafe lobby doors

6:00pm- 7:30pmMS PTO
MS - Conference Room - Rm 104 (Office) location

(MCCOY) Families Educators Unite (FEU) meeting // Entrance - Mail doors

(MCCOY) Families Educators Unite (FEU) meeting // Entrance - Mail doors

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Department Functions
ES - Diamond 1, ES - Diamond 2, ES - Diamond 3 - Youth, ES - Tee Ball Field, SB/BB - Diamond D, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions