Sheboygan Falls
1

Wednesday, May 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 12:00pmAP Testing
HS - Library location

(JAROSCH) AP Testing

(JAROSCH) AP Testing

1:00pm- 5:00pmStaff Appreciation
HS - Cafeteria location

(KRUTZIK) Staff Appreciation // Tables to put the food on

(KRUTZIK) Staff Appreciation // Tables to put the food on

2:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

2:10pm- 2:50pmMS Club
MS - Commons Area location

(BALLANTINE, REBECCA) P7 After School Club

(BALLANTINE, REBECCA) P7 After School Club

3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmSpring Athletic Practice
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, HS - Dance Room, HS - Gym, HS - Tennis Courts, HS - Track, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice location

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled to 05-13-19)

vs. Kewaskum
4:00pmBaseball: JV Gamevs. Random Lake
4:30pm- 6:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

( SIMENZ) HS Tennis Practice

( SIMENZ) HS Tennis Practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmRec Baseball Practice
MS - Gym - New location

(HANSEN) 6th Grade Baseball Practice

(HANSEN) 6th Grade Baseball Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmSF Rec Dept
ES - Gymlocation

(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball

(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball

7:00pm- 9:00pmBand Concert
HS - Auditorium location

(BEEKHUIZEN/WINKLER) 9 - 12 Spring Band Concert

(BEEKHUIZEN/WINKLER) 9 - 12 Spring Band Concert

Thursday, May 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 3:00pmAP Testing
HS - Library location

(JAROSCH) AP Testing

(JAROSCH) AP Testing

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmSpring Athletic Practice
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, HS - Dance Room, HS - Gym, HS - Tennis Courts, HS - Track, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice location

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmTeam Talks
ES - Room 122 location

(LORGE)4th Grade Team Talks // Entrance #2

(LORGE)4th Grade Team Talks // Entrance #2

3:45pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Campbellsport, Kiel, Living Word Lutheran, Plymouth, Random Lake, Slinger
 @ Plymouth High Schoollocation

THIS IS A JV MEET

THIS IS A JV MEET

4:00pm- 10:00pmPRIVATE FUNCTION
ES - Parking Lot location

(BLOCK) Nourish Farms Event (ES Parent Parking Lot)

(BLOCK) Nourish Farms Event (ES Parent Parking Lot)

4:00pm- 5:00pmRec Department Functions
HS - Cafeteria location

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. New Holstein
4:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. New Holstein
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Two Rivers
4:00pm- 5:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson U10

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson U10

4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-16-19)

vs. New Holstein
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
4:30pm- 5:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Green Bay West
5:00pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U10/12 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Balde/Klauber

(YMCA SOCCER) Balde/Klauber

5:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 05-16-19)

vs. New Holstein
5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs U10

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs U10

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer Practice
ES - Gymlocation

(KLOEPPING) U12 Soccer practice // Entrance - gym doors

(KLOEPPING) U12 Soccer practice // Entrance - gym doors

6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Non-Rec
HS - Gym location

(MORTENSON) Lakeshore Force 7th Grade GBB

(MORTENSON) Lakeshore Force 7th Grade GBB

Friday, May 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amVolleyball Open gym
HS - Gym location

(ISON, SARA) HS Volleyball Open Gym

(ISON, SARA) HS Volleyball Open Gym

2:00pm- 6:00pmMiddle School Dance
MS - Commons Area, MS - Gym - New, MS - Stage - Facing Gym, MS - Stage facing Commons location

ampowers@sheboyganfalls.k12.wi.us

ampowers@sheboyganfalls.k12.wi.us

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmSpring Athletic Practice
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, HS - Dance Room, HS - Gym, HS - Tennis Courts, HS - Track, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice location

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(SIMENZ) HS Tennis Practice

(SIMENZ) HS Tennis Practice

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Sheboygan North
 @ Wildwood Athletic Park location
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Sheboygan North
 @ Field of Dreams location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Chilton High School
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Chilton High School
6:00pm- 8:30pmSF YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria, ES - Gymlocation

(KAUTZER) Family Game Night // Entrance - Front Door

(KAUTZER) Family Game Night // Entrance - Front Door

Saturday, May 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:15am- 4:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - JV game field, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games

9:00amSoccer: Girls Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Iron Mountain, Luxemburg-Casco, Shawano Community
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Monday, May 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:55am- 7:00pmBand Rehearsal
MS - Gym - New, MS - Stage - Facing Gym location

(WINKLER) 6-8 Bands Dress Rehearsal

(WINKLER) 6-8 Bands Dress Rehearsal

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmSpring Athletic Practice
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, HS - Dance Room, HS - Gym, HS - Tennis Courts, HS - Track, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice location

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:30pmGolf: Varsity Mini Tourneyvs. Brillion, Chilton High School, Kiel, New Holstein, Roncalli, Two Rivers, Valders
 @ Fox Hills Resortlocation
3:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled from 05-08-19)

vs. Kewaskum
3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(SIMENZ) HS Tennis Practice

(SIMENZ) HS Tennis Practice

3:30pmTrack: Varsity Conference Meetvs. Brillion, Chilton High School, Kiel, New Holstein, Roncalli, Two Rivers, Valders
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Kewaunee
4:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Kewaunee
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-11-19)

vs. Random Lake
4:30pm- 5:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Gamevs. Campbellsport
5:00pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Glander

(YMCA SOCCER) Glander

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U10/12 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

6:00pm- 8:00pmFalcon Families of SFES
ES - 3rd Grade Pod, ES - Library location

(MONTAMBO) Meeting - 3rd grade Pod for childcare during meeting // Equipment - Tables and chairs in the library will be fine // Entrance - Door...

(MONTAMBO) Meeting - 3rd grade Pod for childcare during meeting // Equipment - Tables and chairs in the library will be fine // Entrance - Door...

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Department Functions
ES - Diamond 1, ES - Diamond 2, ES - Diamond 3 - Youth, ES - Tee Ball Field, SB/BB - Diamond D, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

Tuesday, May 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 12:00pmAP Testing
HS - Library location

(JAROSCH) AP Testing

(JAROSCH) AP Testing

12:00pmGolf: Varsity Conference Meetvs. Brillion, Chilton High School, Kiel, New Holstein, Roncalli, Two Rivers, Valders
 @ Wander Springs location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmSpring Athletic Practice
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, HS - Dance Room, HS - Gym, HS - Tennis Courts, HS - Track, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice location

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

4:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 04-23-19)

vs. Two Rivers
 @ Walsh Fieldlocation

Will begin immediately following the JV game

Will begin immediately following the JV game

4:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Two Rivers
 @ Walsh Fieldlocation
4:00pm- 5:00pmRec Department Functions
HS - Cafeteria location

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Two Rivers
4:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Two Rivers
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Roncalli
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Sheboygan Area Lutheran 2015-16
5:00pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U10/12 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson

5:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Two Rivers
5:30pm- 8:00pmGirl Scouts of Manitou Council
MS - Commons Area location

(JOHNSON, ALISON) Girl Scout Troop 8685 // Entrance - front door

(JOHNSON, ALISON) Girl Scout Troop 8685 // Entrance - front door

5:30pm- 7:00pmProject Grill
HS - Cafeteria location

(TEUNISSEN) Project Grill Annual Thank you Supper // Entrance - East Front Door

(TEUNISSEN) Project Grill Annual Thank you Supper // Entrance - East Front Door

5:30pm- 8:00pmRec Department Functions

(HANSEN) Rec Dept Youth Volleyball

(HANSEN) Rec Dept Youth Volleyball

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick

6:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Two Rivers
 @ Walsh Fieldlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Department Functions
ES - Diamond 1, ES - Diamond 2, ES - Diamond 3 - Youth, ES - Tee Ball Field, SB/BB - Diamond D, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions

(HANSEN) SF Rec Department Functions