Sheboygan Falls
1

Tuesday, April 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 12:00pmASPIRE Assessment
HS - Library location

(JAROSCH) ASPIRE Assessment - all 9th graders

(JAROSCH) ASPIRE Assessment - all 9th graders

2:30pmGolf: Varsity Mini Tourneyvs. Brillion, Chilton High School, Kiel, New Holstein, Roncalli, Two Rivers, Valders
 @ The Bull Golf Courselocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmMiddle School Track
HS - Track location

(BERLIN) Middle School Track Meet with Horace Mann, Two Rivers, Washington, Mishicot

(BERLIN) Middle School Track Meet with Horace Mann, Two Rivers, Washington, Mishicot

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmSpring Athletic Practice
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, HS - Dance Room, HS - Gym, HS - Tennis Courts, HS - Track, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice location

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

3:30pmTrack: Varsity RelaysBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion, Chilton High School, Kiel, New Holstein, Roncalli, Two Rivers, Valders
4:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Two Rivers
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Ripon
 @ Ripon High School location
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-14-19)

vs. Two Rivers
 @ Walsh Fieldlocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Gamevs. New Holstein
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. New Holstein
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Two Rivers
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Two Rivers
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-23-19)

vs. New Holstein
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-23-19)

vs. New Holstein
5:00pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U10/12 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson

5:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 05-14-19)

vs. Two Rivers

Will begin immediately following the JV game

Will begin immediately following the JV game

5:30pm- 8:00pmRec Department Functions

(HANSEN) Rec Dept Youth Volleyball

(HANSEN) Rec Dept Youth Volleyball

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick

6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Non-Rec
HS - Gym location

(MORTENSON) Lakeshore Force 7th Grade GBB

(MORTENSON) Lakeshore Force 7th Grade GBB

Wednesday, April 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:30pmElementary Talent Fest - Rehearsals
MS - Stage facing Commons location

((STOWERS) ES Talent Show // Equipment - Microphone, Piano, Chairs, Light & Sound

((STOWERS) ES Talent Show // Equipment - Microphone, Piano, Chairs, Light & Sound

2:10pm- 2:50pmMS Club
MS - Commons Area location

(BALLANTINE, REBECCA) P7 After School Club

(BALLANTINE, REBECCA) P7 After School Club

3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmSpring Athletic Practice
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, HS - Dance Room, HS - Gym, HS - Tennis Courts, HS - Track, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice location

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

3:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-11-19)

vs. Roncalli
 @ Roncalli High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 6:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmSF Rec Dept
HS - Gym location

(HANSEN) Adult Basketball

(HANSEN) Adult Basketball

6:00pm- 8:00pmSF Rec Dept
ES - Gymlocation

(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball

(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball

Thursday, April 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 12:00pmASPIRE Assessment
HS - Library location

(JAROSCH) ASPIRE Assessment - all 9th graders

(JAROSCH) ASPIRE Assessment - all 9th graders

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:30pm- 8:30pmElementary Talent Fest
MS - Stage - Facing Gym, MS - Stage facing Commons location

(STOWERS) ES Talent Show // Equipment - Microphone, Piano, Chairs, Light & Sound, Need chairs for audience set up // Entrance - Doors to lunchr...

(STOWERS) ES Talent Show // Equipment - Microphone, Piano, Chairs, Light & Sound, Need chairs for audience set up // Entrance - Doors to lunchr...

3:30pm- 5:30pmTeam Talks
ES - Room 122 location

(LORGE)4th Grade Team Talks // Entrance #2

(LORGE)4th Grade Team Talks // Entrance #2

3:45pmTrack: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Denmark, Gibraltar, Luxemburg-Casco, Oostburg, Reedsville, Sevastopol, Southern Door, Two Rivers
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Meetvs. Plymouth
4:00pm- 5:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson U10

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson U10

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Chilton High School
 @ Chilton High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Chilton High School
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Roncalli
 @ Roncalli High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Chilton High School
 @ Chilton High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Chilton High School
 @ Chilton High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 5:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

5:00pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U10/12 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Balde/Klauber

(YMCA SOCCER) Balde/Klauber

5:00pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer Practice
ES - Gymlocation

(KLOEPPING) U12 practice // entrance - gym lobby door

(KLOEPPING) U12 practice // entrance - gym lobby door

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs U10

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs U10

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - JV game field location

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick U14

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick U14

Friday, April 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amVolleyball Open gym
HS - Gym location

(ISON, SARA) HS Volleyball Open Gym

(ISON, SARA) HS Volleyball Open Gym

1:15pm- 2:15pm3rd Grade
ES - Cafeteria location

(DANIELS, MATTHEW) Weather Presentation for 3rd graders // Equipment - Microphone - Might be doing weather experiments in cafeteria

(DANIELS, MATTHEW) Weather Presentation for 3rd graders // Equipment - Microphone - Might be doing weather experiments in cafeteria

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmSpring Athletic Practice
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, HS - Dance Room, HS - Gym, HS - Tennis Courts, HS - Track, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice location

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Double Header  

(Cancelled)

vs. Kewaskum
Saturday, April 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:15am- 4:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - JV game field, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games

8:30amGolf: Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Fond du Lac, Howards Grove, New Holstein, North Fond du Lac, Plymouth, Marquette, Grafton, St. Mary's Springs, Kewaskum vs. Campbellsport

This is a JV Meet

This is a JV Meet

10:00amSoftball: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Hartford Union, Jefferson, Mayville
 @ Theiler Park, Mayville, WI location
11:00amSoccer: Girls Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Plymouth
 @ Plymouth High Schoollocation
11:00amSoccer: Girls JV Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Plymouth
1:00pmGolf: Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Cedar Grove-Belgium, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Howards Grove, Oostburg, Plymouth, Random Lake, Sheboygan Christian, Sheboygan Lutheran, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South
 @ Pine Hills Country Club location
Sunday, April 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmPRIVATE FUNCTION
HS - Auditorium, HS - Cafeteria, HS - Gym, HS - Lobby location

(MUELLER, JESSICA) Jessica School of Dance - Dance Performance // Microphone, Light & Sound (to be taken care of by the Charbonneau's) // Ent...

(MUELLER, JESSICA) Jessica School of Dance - Dance Performance // Microphone, Light & Sound (to be taken care of by the Charbonneau's) // Ent...

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Open Gym
ES - Gymlocation
Monday, April 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Varsity Invitationalvs. Beaver Dam, Berlin, Campbellsport, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Fond du Lac, Hartford Union, Homestead, Horicon, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, Kewaskum, Living Word Lutheran, New Holstein, Nicolet, Plymouth, Random Lake, Sheboygan Christian, Sheboygan North, Slinger, Waupun, West Bend East, West Bend West, Winneconne
 @ Hon E-Kor Golf Courselocation
3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmSpring Athletic Practice
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, HS - Dance Room, HS - Gym, HS - Tennis Courts, HS - Track, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice location

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled to 05-08-19)

vs. Kewaskum
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Sheboygan North
 @ Horace Mann Soccer Complex location
4:30pm- 5:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

5:00pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Glander

(YMCA SOCCER) Glander

5:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Cedar Grove-Belgium
5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U10/12 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

7:00pm- 8:00pmAthletic Booster Club Monthly Meeting
HS - Cafeteria location

(MUCH) Athletic Booster Club Meeting // Entrance - cafe lobby doors - please open by 6:45

(MUCH) Athletic Booster Club Meeting // Entrance - cafe lobby doors - please open by 6:45