Sheboygan Falls
1

Tuesday, April 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 12:00pmASPIRE Assessment
HS - Library location

(JAROSCH) ASPIRE Assessment - all 10th graders

(JAROSCH) ASPIRE Assessment - all 10th graders

12:00pmGolf: Varsity Mini Tourney  

(Rescheduled from 04-15-19)

vs. Brillion, Chilton High School, Kiel, New Holstein, Roncalli, Two Rivers, Valders
 @ Autumn Ridge location
12:00pmGolf: Varsity Mini Tourney  

(Rescheduled from 05-13-19)

vs. Brillion, Chilton High School, Kiel, New Holstein, Roncalli, Two Rivers, Valders
 @ Fox Hills Resortlocation
3:00pm- 4:30pmElementary Talent Fest - Rehearsals
MS - Stage facing Commons location

((STOWERS) ES Talent Show // Equipment - Microphone, Piano, Chairs, Light & Sound

((STOWERS) ES Talent Show // Equipment - Microphone, Piano, Chairs, Light & Sound

3:00pm- 4:30pmGirl Scouts of Manitou Council
ES - 3rd Grade Pod location

(PERNAT) Brownie Troop #8324 Meeting

(PERNAT) Brownie Troop #8324 Meeting

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmSpring Athletic Practice
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, HS - Dance Room, HS - Gym, HS - Tennis Courts, HS - Track, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice location

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled to 04-29-19)

vs. Kewaskum
4:00pmTrack: Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion, New Holstein, Two Rivers
 @ Brillion Middle School location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Holstein
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. New Holstein
4:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-23-19)

vs. New Holstein
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Bend West
 @ West Bend High Schools JV Soccer Field #4 location
5:00pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U10/12 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson

5:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. New Holstein
5:30pm- 8:00pmGirl Scouts of Manitou Council
MS - Commons Area location

(JOHNSON, ALISON) Girl Scout Troop 8685 // Entrance - front door

(JOHNSON, ALISON) Girl Scout Troop 8685 // Entrance - front door

5:30pm- 8:00pmRec Department Functions

(HANSEN) Rec Dept Youth Volleyball

(HANSEN) Rec Dept Youth Volleyball

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick

6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Non-Rec
HS - Gym location

(MORTENSON) Lakeshore Force 7th Grade GBB

(MORTENSON) Lakeshore Force 7th Grade GBB

Wednesday, April 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Varsity Invitationalvs. Arrowhead, Ashwaubenon, Badger, Bay Port, De Pere, East Ridge, Eau Claire Memorial, Edgewood, Fond du Lac, Franklin, Germantown, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Homestead, Kaukauna, Kettle Moraine, Kewaskum, Manitowoc Lincoln, Marquette, Menomonee Falls, Middleton, Mukwonago, Neenah, Nicolet, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Oshkosh West, Park, Plymouth, Pulaski, River Falls, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South, Slinger, St. Louis Park, Stevens Point (SPASH), Waukesha South, Waunakee, Wauwatosa East, West Bend East, West Bend West, White Bear Lake Area
 @ Meadow Valley Golf Course-Black Wolf Run location
2:00pm- 3:30pmElementary Talent Fest - Rehearsals
MS - Stage facing Commons location

((STOWERS) ES Talent Show // Equipment - Microphone, Piano, Chairs, Light & Sound

((STOWERS) ES Talent Show // Equipment - Microphone, Piano, Chairs, Light & Sound

2:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

2:10pm- 2:50pmMS Club
MS - Commons Area location

(BALLANTINE, REBECCA) P7 After School Club

(BALLANTINE, REBECCA) P7 After School Club

3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmSpring Athletic Practice
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, HS - Dance Room, HS - Gym, HS - Tennis Courts, HS - Track, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice location

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

4:30pm- 5:30pmTennis Practice
MS - Gym - New location

(SIMENZ) High School Tennis Practice

(SIMENZ) High School Tennis Practice

4:30pm- 6:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmSF Rec Dept
HS - Gym location

(HANSEN) Adult Basketball

(HANSEN) Adult Basketball

6:00pm- 8:00pmSF Rec Dept
ES - Gymlocation

(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball

(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball

Thursday, April 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Varsity Invitationalvs. Arrowhead, Ashwaubenon, Badger, Bay Port, De Pere, East Ridge, Eau Claire Memorial, Edgewood, Fond du Lac, Franklin, Germantown, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Homestead, Kaukauna, Kettle Moraine, Kewaskum, Manitowoc Lincoln, Marquette, Menomonee Falls, Middleton, Mukwonago, Neenah, Nicolet, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Onalaska, Oshkosh West, Park, Plymouth, Pulaski, River Falls, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South, Slinger, St. Louis Park, Stevens Point (SPASH), Waukesha South, Waunakee, Wauwatosa East, West Bend East, West Bend West, White Bear Lake Area (copy_of_contract_letter_2019.docx)
(copy_of_contract_letter_2019.docx)
7:00am- 12:00pmASPIRE Assessment
HS - Library location

(JAROSCH) ASPIRE Assessment - all 10th graders

(JAROSCH) ASPIRE Assessment - all 10th graders

3:00pmBaseball: Varsity Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-22-19)

vs. Kiel
 @ Kiel High Schoollocation
3:00pmBaseball: JV Double Header  

(Rescheduled to 04-18-19)

vs. Kiel
3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmGirl Scouts of Manitou Council
ES - Cafeteria location

(VAN ESS) Girl Scout Daisy's Troop 8622 // Equipment - tables and chairs // entrance - main door

(VAN ESS) Girl Scout Daisy's Troop 8622 // Equipment - tables and chairs // entrance - main door

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

4:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-18-19)

vs. Kiel
4:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-18-19)

vs. Kiel
4:00pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion, Campbellsport, Iola-Scandinavia, Omro, Seymour, Shiocton, Valders, Winneconne
 @ Winnecone High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 5:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson U10

(YMCA SOCCER) Hand/Anderson U10

4:30pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Random Lake
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed to 05-07-19)

vs. Kiel
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Saint Mary Central
5:00pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U10/12 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Balde/Klauber

(YMCA SOCCER) Balde/Klauber

5:00pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer Practice
ES - Gymlocation

(KLOEPPING) U12 practice // entrance - gym lobby door

(KLOEPPING) U12 practice // entrance - gym lobby door

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs U10

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs U10

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

(YMCA SOCCER) Lawry

5:30pm- 7:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - JV game field location

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick U14

(YMCA SOCCER) Fitzpatrick U14

6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Non-Rec
MS - Gym - New location

(MORTENSON) Lakeshore Force 7th Grade GBB

(MORTENSON) Lakeshore Force 7th Grade GBB

Friday, April 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 6:00pmSheboygan Falls YMCA Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) Child Care

(KAUTZER) Child Care

6:00am- 7:30amVolleyball Open gym
HS - Gym location

(ISON, SARA) HS Volleyball Open Gym

(ISON, SARA) HS Volleyball Open Gym

1:00pmGolf: Varsity Invitational  

(Date Changed to 04-18-19)

vs. De Pere, Denmark, Kiel, Manitowoc Lincoln, Mishicot, New Holstein, Roncalli, Two Rivers, Valders
 @ Seven Lakes Golf Course location
3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmSpring Athletic Practice
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, HS - Dance Room, HS - Gym, HS - Tennis Courts, HS - Track, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice location

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

Saturday, April 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:15am- 4:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - JV game field, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games

9:00amSoccer: Girls Varsity Quad  

(Cancelled)

vs. Franklin, Pulaski, West Bend West
Sunday, April 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Open Gym
ES - Gymlocation
Monday, April 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmBaseball: Varsity Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-18-19)

vs. Kiel
 @ Kiel High Schoollocation
3:00pm- 4:30pmElementary Talent Fest - Rehearsals
MS - Stage facing Commons location

((STOWERS) ES Talent Show // Equipment - Microphone, Piano, Chairs, Light & Sound

((STOWERS) ES Talent Show // Equipment - Microphone, Piano, Chairs, Light & Sound

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmSpring Athletic Practice
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, HS - Dance Room, HS - Gym, HS - Tennis Courts, HS - Track, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice location

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Roncalli
 @ Roncalli High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Merrill Middle School location
4:30pm- 5:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

(YMCA SOCCER) Medina

4:30pm- 5:30pmYMCA Soccer Practice
ES - Gymlocation

(KLOEPPING) U12 practice // entrance - gym lobby door

(KLOEPPING) U12 practice // entrance - gym lobby door

5:00pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U-14 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Glander

(YMCA SOCCER) Glander

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U10/12 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs

(YMCA SOCCER) Kovacs

5:30pm- 6:30pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - U8 location

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

(YMCA SOCCER) Lemus

5:45pm- 8:15pmUnited Football League
MS - Gym - New location

(VANWYK) UFL Combine // entrance - front lobby and gym doors

(VANWYK) UFL Combine // entrance - front lobby and gym doors

6:00pm- 7:00pmMusic Booster Club
HS - Band Room location

(BEEKHUIZEN/WOJO) Music Boosters Meeting

(BEEKHUIZEN/WOJO) Music Boosters Meeting

7:00pm- 9:00pmMS / HS Jazz
HS - Auditorium, HS - Band Room, HS - Choir Room location

(BEEKHUIZEN/WINKLER) MS/HS Jazz Ensembles Concert

(BEEKHUIZEN/WINKLER) MS/HS Jazz Ensembles Concert

7:00pm- 8:30pmVolleyball Open gym
HS - Gym location

(ISON, SARA) HS Volleyball Open Gym

(ISON, SARA) HS Volleyball Open Gym