Sheboygan Falls
1

Monday, April 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmSpring Athletic Practice
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, HS - Dance Room, HS - Gym, HS - Tennis Courts, HS - Track, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice location

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Plymouth
4:30pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Plymouth
 @ Plymouth High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Chilton High School, Fox Valley Lutheran, Little Chute, WI, Lourdes Academy, New London, Southern Door, St. Mary's Springs Academy, Winnebago Lutheran Academy, Xavier
 @ University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
ES - Gymlocation

(KLEMME/KUPLIC) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com) // 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net)

(KLEMME/KUPLIC) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com) // 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net)

7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade BBB (dan@dwschneidereng.com/ckorff@sasd.net)

(SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade BBB (dan@dwschneidereng.com/ckorff@sasd.net)

Tuesday, April 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:30pmGirl Scouts of Manitou Council
ES - 3rd Grade Pod location

(PERNAT) Brownie Troop #8324 Meeting

(PERNAT) Brownie Troop #8324 Meeting

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmSpring Athletic Practice
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, HS - Dance Room, HS - Gym, HS - Tennis Courts, HS - Track, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice location

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmRec Department Functions
HS - Cafeteria location

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sheboygan Lutheran
5:00pm- 7:00pmPRIVATE FUNCTION
HS - Auditorium, HS - Lobby location

(RAUCH, KELLY) Sheboygan County 4-H Music and Drama Festival Practice for Festival - 4-H Club will come in to practice their skit/play on the ...

(RAUCH, KELLY) Sheboygan County 4-H Music and Drama Festival Practice for Festival - 4-H Club will come in to practice their skit/play on the ...

5:30pm- 8:00pmGirl Scouts of Manitou Council
MS - Commons Area location

(JOHNSON, ALISON) Girl Scout Troop 8685 // Entrance - front door

(JOHNSON, ALISON) Girl Scout Troop 8685 // Entrance - front door

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(THIEL / MUCH) 8th Grade GBB (ryan.thiel@gmail.com) // 8th Grade BBB (kmuch@bankfirstnational.com)

(THIEL / MUCH) 8th Grade GBB (ryan.thiel@gmail.com) // 8th Grade BBB (kmuch@bankfirstnational.com)

Wednesday, April 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

2:10pm- 2:50pmMS Club
MS - Commons Area location

(BALLANTINE, REBECCA) P7 After School Club

(BALLANTINE, REBECCA) P7 After School Club

3:00pm- 10:00pmPRIVATE FUNCTION
ES - Parking Lot location

(BLOCK) Nourish Farms Event (ES Parent Parking Lot)

(BLOCK) Nourish Farms Event (ES Parent Parking Lot)

3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmSpring Athletic Practice
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, HS - Dance Room, HS - Gym, HS - Tennis Courts, HS - Track, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice location

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

4:30pm- 6:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmSF Rec Dept
HS - Gym location

(HANSEN) Adult Basketball

(HANSEN) Adult Basketball

6:00pm- 8:00pmSF Rec Dept
ES - Gymlocation

(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball

(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball

Thursday, April 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 3:00pmFBLA
HS - Gym location

(PYYKKONEN) FBLA Blood Drive // Equipment - 2 cart of chairs and tables // Entrance - Gym Lobby Doors

(PYYKKONEN) FBLA Blood Drive // Equipment - 2 cart of chairs and tables // Entrance - Gym Lobby Doors

12:00pm- 3:00pmDLT Team Meeting
HS - Room A238 location

(HAHN) DLT Meeting

(HAHN) DLT Meeting

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmGirl Scouts of Manitou Council
ES - Cafeteria location

(VAN ESS) Girl Scout Daisy's Troop 8622 // Equipment - tables and chairs // entrance - main door

(VAN ESS) Girl Scout Daisy's Troop 8622 // Equipment - tables and chairs // entrance - main door

4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Green Bay West
 @ Green Bay West High School location
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Waupun
 @ Waupun High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Brillion

Changed from 4/5 as per JC

Changed from 4/5 as per JC

4:30pmSoftball: JV Gamevs. Brillion
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
ES - Gymlocation

(KUPLIC/SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net) // dan@dwschneidereng.com , ckorff@sasd.net)

(KUPLIC/SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net) // dan@dwschneidereng.com , ckorff@sasd.net)

7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(KETTLE) 6th Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)

(KETTLE) 6th Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)

Friday, April 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amVolleyball Open gym
HS - Gym location

(ISON, SARA) HS Volleyball Open Gym

(ISON, SARA) HS Volleyball Open Gym

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 5:30pmSpring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletic Practice

3:15pm- 6:15pmSpring Athletic Practice
BB - HS - Diamond B JV & Varsity, HS - Dance Room, HS - Gym, HS - Tennis Courts, HS - Track, SB - HS - Diamond A - Varsity Games, SB - HS - Diamond C - JV Games/Practice location

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

(BERLIN) Spring Athletics Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmTennis Practice
HS - Tennis Courts location

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

(CHRISTENSON) HS Tennis Practice

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion
 @ Brillion High School location
4:30pmBaseball: JV Gamevs. Brillion
5:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Gamevs. Sheboygan North
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(KLEMME / NICKOLAI) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com) // 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)

(KLEMME / NICKOLAI) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com) // 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
ES - Gymlocation

(HANSEN) SFBA

(HANSEN) SFBA

7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(HANSEN) SFBA

(HANSEN) SFBA

Saturday, April 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:15am- 4:00pmYMCA Soccer
SCR - ES - JV game field, SCR - ES - U10, SCR - ES - U10/12, SCR - ES - U12, SCR - ES - U8 location

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games

(RIETBROCK) YMCA Soccer practice and games

8:45am- 2:00pmPRIVATE FUNCTION
HS - Auditorium, HS - Band Room, HS - Cafeteria, HS - Choir Room, HS - Lobby location

(RAUCH, KELLY) Sheboygan County 4-H Music and Drama Festival // Equipment - 4 Microphones with stands, Piano, Sound and Lighting // Entrance ...

(RAUCH, KELLY) Sheboygan County 4-H Music and Drama Festival // Equipment - 4 Microphones with stands, Piano, Sound and Lighting // Entrance ...

10:00am- 2:00pmPRIVATE FUNCTION
ES - Parking Lot location

(BLOCK) Nourish Farms Event (ES Parent Parking Lot)

(BLOCK) Nourish Farms Event (ES Parent Parking Lot)

10:00amSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Kewaskum
 @ Kewaskum High Schoollocation
11:00amBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Howards Grove
Sunday, April 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 2:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
HS - Gym location

(SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade BBB (dan@dwschneidereng.com/ckorff@sasd.net)

(SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade BBB (dan@dwschneidereng.com/ckorff@sasd.net)

2:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
HS - Gym location

(KLEMME) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com)

(KLEMME) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com)

2:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(BRIGHAM) 6th Grade GBB (nikki.brigham@kohler.com)

(BRIGHAM) 6th Grade GBB (nikki.brigham@kohler.com)

3:45pm- 5:45pmGenerations Big Band
MS - Band Room location

(WINKLER) Generations Big Band, Community Ensemble Rehearsal

(WINKLER) Generations Big Band, Community Ensemble Rehearsal

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
HS - Gym location

(THIEL) 8th Grade GBB (ryan.thiel@gmail.com)

(THIEL) 8th Grade GBB (ryan.thiel@gmail.com)

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(MUCH) 8th Grade BBB (kmuch@bankfirstnational.com)

(MUCH) 8th Grade BBB (kmuch@bankfirstnational.com)

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
ES - Gymlocation

(KUPLIC) 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net)

(KUPLIC) 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net)

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(HANSEN) SFBA

(HANSEN) SFBA

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Open Gym
ES - Gymlocation