Skip to content
Sheboygan Falls
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:30am - 3:00pm
FBLA
(Postponed)
@HS - Gym
(PYYKKONEN) FBLA Blood Drive // 2 Carts of Chairs and 1 Cart of tables // Entrance - Gym Lobby
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Dance
(Changed)
@
Multiple Location
(POWERS ) MS Dance // Equipment - Tables, Extension Cords
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SFES Site Child Care
@ES - Cafeteria
(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Middle School Basketball
@MS - Gym
(SCHUREN) 8th Grade GBB Practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RoboRiot Meetings
@HS - Robotics Room
ejhughes@sheboyganfalls.k12.wi.us
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(KLEMME / NICKOLAI) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com) // 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)
5:30pm
Hockey: JV
@Cornerstone Community Ice Center
SHEBOYGAN RED RAIDERS HOCKEY COOP
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@New Holstein High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@New Holstein High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(HANSEN) SFBA
6:30pm - 8:00pm
School Function
@HS - Gym
(LEE, ALLISON) Badminton Club
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Chilton High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Chilton High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Holstein High School
7:30pm
Hockey: V
@Cornerstone Community Ice Center
SHEBOYGAN RED RAIDERS HOCKEY COOP
2
7:00am - 9:00pm
Rec Basketball
@
Multiple Location
(HANSEN) NWBBL League
8:00am - 3:00pm
RoboRiot Meetings
@HS - Robotics Room
ejhughes@sheboyganfalls.k12.wi.us
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (All 3 Courts) Full Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(FROHLING) BBB Practice
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Green Bay Preble Dessart Center Gym
Preble Fieldhouse -- ALL Fieldhouse Courts
10:00am - 11:30am
Softball Open Gym
@HS - Dance Room
(KOEPSELL, E.) HS Softball Open Gym
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brillion High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brillion High School
3
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(KETTLE) 6th Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@HS - Gym
(SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade BBB (dan@dwschneidereng.com/ckorff@sasd.net)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(THILL)3rd Grade GBB (thillwebsites@gmail.com)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Rugby Club
@HS - Weight Room
(MATTEK) Chargers Rugby Practice
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(JAAP) 4th Grade BBB (ajjaap@hotmail.com)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@HS - Gym
(KLEMME) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(BRIGHAM) 6th Grade GBB (nikki.brigham@kohler.com)
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Open Gym
@HS - Dance Room
(CHRISTENSON) HS Baseball Open Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@HS - Gym
(THIEL) 8th Grade GBB (ryan.thiel@gmail.com)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(MUCH) 8th Grade BBB (kmuch@bankfirstnational.com)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(KUPLIC) 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@HS - Gym
(NICKOLAI) 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(HANSEN) SFBA
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(HANSEN) SFBA
4
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SFES Site Child Care
@ES - Cafeteria
(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Rainbow Kids
@ES - Library
(HUMSKI) Rainbow Kids (joint (community outreach hosted at elementary)
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Middle School Basketball
@MS - Gym
(SCHUREN) 8th Grade GBB Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling
@MS - Commons Area
(KNECHT) MS Wrestling
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Basketball
@
Multiple Location
(BERG) MS GBB vs New Holstein (7th @ ES, 8th @ MS) RESCHEDULED DATE FROM 1/29 GAME THAT WAS POSTPONED
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@ES - Gym
(FROHLING) 9TH Grade BBB Practice
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Fishing Club
@HS - Room E127
(LIEBENSTEIN) Fishing Club - Rod Building // Entrance North entrance by E-wing
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RoboRiot Meetings
@HS - Robotics Room
ejhughes@sheboyganfalls.k12.wi.us
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(PETRIE/NICKOLAI) 3rd Grade BBB (Travis_petrie@yahoo.com) 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(FROHLING) BBB Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(KLEMME/KUPLIC) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com) // 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(SCHNEIDER/KORFF, HAINES) 7th Grade BBB (dan@dwschneidereng.com/ckorff@sasd.net) // 4th Grade GBB (hainesm26@gmail.com)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Track & Field Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
(GOEDERT) Track Open Gym
5
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts of Manitou Council
@ES - 3rd Grade Pod
(PERNAT) Brownie Troop #8324 Meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SFES Site Child Care
@ES - Cafeteria
(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling
@MS - Commons Area
(KNECHT) MS Wrestling
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Basketball
@MS - Gym
(BERG) MS GBB vs Sheboygan Horace Mann (Both 7th and 8th Grade at MS)
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Rec Department Functions
@HS - Cafeteria
(HANSEN) ZUMBA
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Fishing Club
@HS - Room E127
(LIEBENSTEIN) Fishing Club - Rod Building // Entrance North entrance by E-wing
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RoboRiot Meetings
@HS - Robotics Room
ejhughes@sheboyganfalls.k12.wi.us
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scouts of Manitou Council
@MS - Commons Area
(JOHNSON, ALISON) Girl Scout Troop 8685 // Entrance - front door
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@HS - Dance Room
(KOEPSELL, E.) HS Softball Open Gym // Entrance - Gym Lobby
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (Court 3) Freshman North
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (Courts 1 & 2) Main
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Sheboygan Falls Elementary School
ES - Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sheboygan Falls High School
HS - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(HAINES/JAAP) 4th Grade GBB (hainesm26@gmail.com) 4th Grade BBB (ajjaap@hotmail.com)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(THIEL / MUCH) 8th Grade GBB (ryan.thiel@gmail.com) // 8th Grade BBB (kmuch@bankfirstnational.com)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (Courts 1 & 2) Main
Girls K-4 Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sheboygan Falls High School
HS - Gym
6
2:00pm - 5:00pm
SFES Site Child Care
@ES - Cafeteria
(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care
2:10pm - 2:50pm
MS Club
@MS - Commons Area
(BALLANTINE, REBECCA) P7 After School Club
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Soccer Open Field
@HS - Gym
(MENTINK) - Girls HS Soccer Open Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@ES - Gym
(FROHLING) 9TH Grade BBB Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(FROHLING) BBB Practice
5:00pm
Hockey: JV
@SLIC Sheboygan Lakes Ice Center
SHEBOYGAN RED RAIDERS HOCKEY COOP
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SF Basketball Association
@HS - Library
(HANSEN) SF Basketball Association meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SF Rec Dept
@HS - Gym
(HANSEN) Adult Basketball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SF Rec Dept
@ES - Gym
(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball
7:00pm
Hockey: V
@SLIC Sheboygan Lakes Ice Center
SHEBOYGAN RED RAIDERS HOCKEY COOP
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rec Softball
@HS - Cafeteria
(HANSEN) Sheboygan County Youth Softball Meeting
7
12:00pm - 3:00pm
DLT Team Meeting
@HS - Room A238
(HAHN) DLT Meeting
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT Training
@HS - Library
(JAROSCH) ACT Training
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SFES Site Child Care
@ES - Cafeteria
(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girl Scouts of Manitou Council
@ES - Cafeteria
(VAN ESS) Girl Scout Daisy's Troop 8622 // Equipment - tables and chairs // entrance - main door
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling
@MS - Commons Area
(KNECHT) MS Wrestling
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Basketball
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
(BERG) MS GBB vs Sheboygan FArnsworth (7th @ ES, 8th @ MS)
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Rec Department Functions
@HS - Cafeteria
(HANSEN) ZUMBA
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (Court 3) Freshman North
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball Open Gym
@HS - Dance Room
(CHRISTENSON) HS Baseball Open Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RoboRiot Meetings
@HS - Robotics Room
ejhughes@sheboyganfalls.k12.wi.us
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(THILL / PETRIE) 3rd Grade GBB (thillwebsites@gmail.com) 3rd Grade BBB (travis_petri@yahoo.com)
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (Courts 1 & 2) Main
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(KUPLIC/SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net) // dan@dwschneidereng.com , ckorff@sasd.net)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(BRIGHAM/KETTLE) 6th Grade GBB (nikki/brigham@kohler.com) // 6th Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (All 3 Courts) Full Gym
Senior Night
8
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Dance
@
Multiple Location
(POWERS ) MS Dance // Equipment - Tables, Extension Cords
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SFES Site Child Care
@ES - Cafeteria
(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Middle School Basketball
@MS - Gym
(SCHUREN) 8th Grade GBB Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(FROHLING) BBB Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling
@MS - Commons Area
(KNECHT) MS Wrestling
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Practice
@ES - Gym
(FROHLING) 9TH Grade BBB Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (Court 3) Freshman North
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (Court 3) Freshman North
5:00pm
Hockey: JV
@SLIC Sheboygan Lakes Ice Center
SHEBOYGAN RED RAIDERS HOCKEY COOP
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RoboRiot Meetings
@HS - Robotics Room
ejhughes@sheboyganfalls.k12.wi.us
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(KLEMME / NICKOLAI) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com) // 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Kiel Middle School
Kiel Middle School Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Kiel High School
5:50pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (Courts 1 & 2) Main
Senior Night
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(HANSEN) SFBA
7:00pm
Hockey: V
@SLIC Sheboygan Lakes Ice Center
SHEBOYGAN RED RAIDERS HOCKEY COOP
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kiel High School
Kiel High School Gym
Senior Night
9
8:00am - 3:00pm
RoboRiot Meetings
@HS - Robotics Room
ejhughes@sheboyganfalls.k12.wi.us
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(SCHNEIDER) 7th Grade BBB (dan@dwschneidereng.com)
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Practice
@MS - Gym
(FROHLING) BBB Practice
10:00am - 11:30am
Softball Open Gym
@HS - Dance Room
(KOEPSELL, E.) HS Softball Open Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Sheboygan Falls High School
Sheboygan Falls High School
Weigh-in's at 8:30 Coaches Meeting at 9:00
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Hartford Union High School
Small Gym Court
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hartford Union High School
Field House Center Court
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hartford Union High School
Field House Center Court
10
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(KETTLE) 6th Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@HS - Gym
(SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade BBB (dan@dwschneidereng.com/ckorff@sasd.net)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(THILL)3rd Grade GBB (thillwebsites@gmail.com)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Rugby Club
@HS - Wrestling Room
(MATTEK) Chargers Rugby Practice
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(JAAP) 4th Grade BBB (ajjaap@hotmail.com)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@HS - Gym
(KLEMME) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(BRIGHAM) 6th Grade GBB (nikki.brigham@kohler.com)
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Open Gym
@HS - Dance Room
(CHRISTENSON) HS Baseball Open Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@HS - Gym
(THIEL) 8th Grade GBB (ryan.thiel@gmail.com)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(MUCH) 8th Grade BBB (kmuch@bankfirstnational.com)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(KUPLIC) 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@HS - Gym
(NICKOLAI) 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(HANSEN) SFBA
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rec Open Gym
@ES - Gym
(HANSEN) Youth Baseball/Softball open gym
11
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SFES Site Child Care
@ES - Cafeteria
(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Rainbow Kids
@ES - Library
(HUMSKI) Rainbow Kids (joint (community outreach hosted at elementary)
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Practice
@ES - Gym
(FROHLING) 9TH Grade BBB Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling
@MS - Commons Area
(KNECHT) MS Wrestling
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Fishing Club
@HS - Room E127
(LIEBENSTEIN) Fishing Club - Rod Building // Entrance North entrance by E-wing
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RoboRiot Meetings
@HS - Robotics Room
ejhughes@sheboyganfalls.k12.wi.us
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(PETRIE/NICKOLAI) 3rd Grade BBB (Travis_petrie@yahoo.com) 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(FROHLING) BBB Practice
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sheboygan Falls High School
HS - Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sheboygan Falls High School
HS - Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sheboygan Falls High School
HS - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(KLEMME/KUPLIC) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com) // 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(SCHNEIDER/KORFF, HAINES) 7th Grade BBB (dan@dwschneidereng.com/ckorff@sasd.net) // 4th Grade GBB (hainesm26@gmail.com)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Track & Field Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
(GOEDERT) Track Open Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sheboygan Falls High School
HS - Gym
PEP BAND PLAYS
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sheboygan Falls High School
HS - Gym
PEP BAND PLAYS
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sheboygan Falls High School
HS - Gym
PEP BAND PLAYS
12
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SFES Site Child Care
@ES - Cafeteria
(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling
@MS - Commons Area
(KNECHT) MS Wrestling
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Rec Department Functions
@HS - Cafeteria
(HANSEN) ZUMBA
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Fishing Club
@HS - Room E127
(LIEBENSTEIN) Fishing Club - Rod Building // Entrance North entrance by E-wing
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RoboRiot Meetings
@HS - Robotics Room
ejhughes@sheboyganfalls.k12.wi.us
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@HS - Dance Room
(KOEPSELL, E.) HS Softball Open Gym // Entrance - Gym Lobby
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Families & Educators United (Former PTO)
@
Multiple Location
(MCCOY) Families & Educators United Meeting // Entrance - Front Door
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Sheboygan Falls Elementary
ES - Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sheboygan Falls High School
HS - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(HAINES/JAAP) 4th Grade GBB (hainesm26@gmail.com) 4th Grade BBB (ajjaap@hotmail.com)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(THIEL / MUCH) 8th Grade GBB (ryan.thiel@gmail.com) // 8th Grade BBB (kmuch@bankfirstnational.com)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sheboygan Falls High School
HS - Gym
13
2:00pm - 5:00pm
SFES Site Child Care
@ES - Cafeteria
(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care
2:10pm - 2:50pm
MS Club
@MS - Commons Area
(BALLANTINE, REBECCA) P7 After School Club
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Soccer Open Field
@HS - Gym
(MENTINK) - Girls HS Soccer Open Gym
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Staff Function
@HS - Auditorium
(LOFY) TSS Training // Equipment - Computer, Screen, Laptop with internet, screen and projector
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Sheboygan Falls Elementary
ES - Gym
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Sheboygan Falls High School
HS - Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@ES - Gym
(FROHLING) 9TH Grade BBB Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@MS - Gym
(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(FROHLING) BBB Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sheboygan Falls High School
HS - Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Adventure Club
@HS - Cafeteria
(PFISTER) Adventure Meeting // Equipment - TV Cart with Chromebook hookup // Entrance - Cafe and gym lobby doors
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SF Rec Dept
@HS - Gym
(HANSEN) Adult Basketball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SF Rec Dept
@ES - Gym
(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball
14
3:00pm - 4:00pm
ACT Training
@HS - Library
(JAROSCH) ACT Training
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SFES Site Child Care
@ES - Cafeteria
(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(FROHLING) BBB Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling
@MS - Commons Area
(KNECHT) MS Wrestling
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Basketball
@MS - Gym
(BERG) MS GBB vs Two Rivers - 8th Grade - Previously scheduled for January 22nd
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Practice
@ES - Gym
(FROHLING) 9TH Grade BBB Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Rec Department Functions
@HS - Cafeteria
(HANSEN) ZUMBA
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball Open Gym
@HS - Dance Room
(CHRISTENSON) HS Baseball Open Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RoboRiot Meetings
@HS - Robotics Room
ejhughes@sheboyganfalls.k12.wi.us
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(THILL / PETRIE) 3rd Grade GBB (thillwebsites@gmail.com) 3rd Grade BBB (travis_petri@yahoo.com)
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Sheboygan Falls Elementary
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sheboygan Falls High School
HS - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(KUPLIC/SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net) // dan@dwschneidereng.com , ckorff@sasd.net)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(BRIGHAM/KETTLE) 6th Grade GBB (nikki/brigham@kohler.com) // 6th Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sheboygan Falls High School
HS - Gym
PEP BAND PLAYS
15
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SFES Site Child Care
@ES - Cafeteria
(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling
@MS - Commons Area
(KNECHT) MS Wrestling
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RoboRiot Meetings
@HS - Robotics Room
ejhughes@sheboyganfalls.k12.wi.us
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(KLEMME / NICKOLAI) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com) // 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Sheboygan Falls Elementary
ES - Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sheboygan Falls High School
HS - Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(HANSEN) SFBA
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sheboygan Falls High School
HS - Gym
WCUB Radio 980am
16
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBD
8:00am - 3:00pm
RoboRiot Meetings
@HS - Robotics Room
ejhughes@sheboyganfalls.k12.wi.us
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(KETTLE) 6TH BBB practice (ginakettle@gmail.com)
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(FROHLING) BBB Practice
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(MUCH) 8th Grade Boys Basketball - SFBA
10:00am - 11:30am
Softball Open Gym
@HS - Dance Room
(KOEPSELL, E.) HS Softball Open Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Campbellsport Middle-High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Sheboygan Falls High School
HS - Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sheboygan Falls High School
HS - Gym
17
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(KETTLE) 6th Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@HS - Gym
(SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade BBB (dan@dwschneidereng.com/ckorff@sasd.net)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(THILL)3rd Grade GBB (thillwebsites@gmail.com)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(JAAP) 4th Grade BBB (ajjaap@hotmail.com)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@HS - Gym
(KLEMME) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(BRIGHAM) 6th Grade GBB (nikki.brigham@kohler.com)
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Open Gym
@HS - Dance Room
(CHRISTENSON) HS Baseball Open Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@HS - Gym
(THIEL) 8th Grade GBB (ryan.thiel@gmail.com)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(MUCH) 8th Grade BBB (kmuch@bankfirstnational.com)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(KUPLIC) 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@HS - Gym
(NICKOLAI) 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(HANSEN) SFBA
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rec Open Gym
@ES - Gym
(HANSEN) Youth Baseball/Softball open gym
18
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SFES Site Child Care
@ES - Cafeteria
(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care
3:10pm - 4:10pm
Rainbow Kids
@ES - Library
(HUMSKI) Rainbow Kids (joint (community outreach hosted at elementary)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling
@MS - Commons Area
(KNECHT) MS Wrestling
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice
@ES - Gym
(FROHLING) JV2/Frosh BBB practice
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RoboRiot Meetings
@HS - Robotics Room
ejhughes@sheboyganfalls.k12.wi.us
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(PETRIE/NICKOLAI) 3rd Grade BBB (Travis_petrie@yahoo.com) 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@HS - Dance Room
(KOEPSELL, E.) HS Softball Open Gym // Entrance - Gym Lobby
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Xavier High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Xavier High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(KLEMME/KUPLIC) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com) // 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(FROHLING) JV/V BBB practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@HS - Library
(HAHN) School Board Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Band and Choir Concert
@HS - Auditorium
(BEEKHUIZEN/WOJO)9-12 Band/Choir Concert
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Xavier High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(SCHNEIDER/KORFF, HAINES) 7th Grade BBB (dan@dwschneidereng.com/ckorff@sasd.net) // 4th Grade GBB (hainesm26@gmail.com)
19
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts of Manitou Council
@ES - 3rd Grade Pod
(PERNAT) Brownie Troop #8324 Meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SFES Site Child Care
@ES - Cafeteria
(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling
@MS - Commons Area
(KNECHT) MS Wrestling
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice
@ES - Gym
(FROHLING) JV2/Frosh BBB practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@MS - Gym
(FROHLING) V BBB practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Rec Department Functions
@HS - Cafeteria
(HANSEN) ZUMBA
4:30pm - 6:30pm
4K Open House
@
Multiple Location
(REINEKING) 4K Open House // Entrance #1 at 4:50
5:00pm - 5:45pm
Parent Meeting
@HS - Library
(E. KOEPSELL) Softball Preseason Parent/Athlete Meeting
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RoboRiot Meetings
@HS - Robotics Room
ejhughes@sheboyganfalls.k12.wi.us
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(FROHLING) JV BBB practice
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Girl Scouts of Manitou Council
@MS - Commons Area
(JOHNSON, ALISON) Girl Scout Troop 8685 // Entrance - front door
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(HAINES/JAAP) 4th Grade GBB (hainesm26@gmail.com) 4th Grade BBB (ajjaap@hotmail.com)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(THIEL / MUCH) 8th Grade GBB (ryan.thiel@gmail.com) // 8th Grade BBB (kmuch@bankfirstnational.com)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Track & Field Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
(GOEDERT) Track Open Gym
20
8:30am - 1:00pm
ES Music Program
@HS - Auditorium
(STOWERS) 2nd and 4th Grade Concert// Entrance - Gym Lobby // Equipment - Microphone, Sound shells, Piano, Risers, Light & Sound
9:00am - 1:00pm
ES Music Program
@MS - Stage - Facing Gym
(STOWERS) 2nd and 4th Grade Song Fest // Equipment - Microphone, Sound shells, Risers, Chairs, Light & Sound, Chairs set up in the gym for audi...
2:00pm - 5:00pm
SFES Site Child Care
@ES - Cafeteria
(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care
2:10pm - 2:50pm
MS Club
@MS - Commons Area
(BALLANTINE, REBECCA) P7 After School Club
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Soccer Open Field
@HS - Gym
(MENTINK) - Girls HS Soccer Open Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@ES - Gym
(FROHLING) 9TH Grade BBB Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice
@MS - Gym
(FROHLING) BBB Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SF Rec Dept
@HS - Gym
(HANSEN) Adult Basketball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SF Rec Dept
@ES - Gym
(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball
21
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SFES Site Child Care
@ES - Cafeteria
(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(KETTLE) 6TH Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girl Scouts of Manitou Council
@ES - Cafeteria
(VAN ESS) Girl Scout Daisy's Troop 8622 // Equipment - tables and chairs // entrance - main door
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling
@MS - Commons Area
(KNECHT) MS Wrestling
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Rec Department Functions
@HS - Cafeteria
(HANSEN) ZUMBA
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball Open Gym
@HS - Dance Room
(CHRISTENSON) HS baseball Open Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(THILL / PETRIE) 3rd Grade GBB (thillwebsites@gmail.com) 3rd Grade BBB (travis_petri@yahoo.com)
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Kiel Middle School
Kiel Middle School Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kiel High School
Kiel High School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(KUPLIC/SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net) // dan@dwschneidereng.com , ckorff@sasd.net)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
School Function
@HS - Gym
(LEE, ALLISON) Badminton Club
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(BRIGHAM/KETTLE) 6th Grade GBB (nikki/brigham@kohler.com) // 6th Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kiel High School
Kiel High School Gym
Senior Night
22
6:00am - 6:00pm
Sheboygan Falls YMCA Child Care
@ES - Cafeteria
(KAUTZER) Child Care
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(FROHLING) BBB Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling
@MS - Commons Area
(KNECHT) MS Wrestling
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(KLEMME / NICKOLAI) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com) // 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(HANSEN) SFBA
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sheboygan Falls High School
Sheboygan Falls High School
8:00pm - 11:00pm
High School Dance
@HS - Cafeteria
Sno Ball Dance
23
8:00am - 1:00pm
Rec Swim Meet
@Aquatic Center
(HANSEN) Sheboygan Falls Rec Department Youth Swim Meet
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Shoot Around
@
Multiple Location
(FROHLING) BBB shoot around
10:00am - 11:30am
Softball Open Gym
@HS - Dance Room
(KOEPSELL, E.) HS Softball Open Gym
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Oostburg Middle School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oostburg High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oostburg High School
24
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(KETTLE) 6th Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@HS - Gym
(SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade BBB (dan@dwschneidereng.com/ckorff@sasd.net)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(THILL)3rd Grade GBB (thillwebsites@gmail.com)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(JAAP) 4th Grade BBB (ajjaap@hotmail.com)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@HS - Gym
(KLEMME) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(BRIGHAM) 6th Grade GBB (nikki.brigham@kohler.com)
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Baseball Open Gym
@HS - Dance Room
(CHRISTENSON) HS Baseball Open Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@HS - Gym
(THIEL) 8th Grade GBB (ryan.thiel@gmail.com)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(MUCH) 8th Grade BBB (kmuch@bankfirstnational.com)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(KUPLIC) 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@HS - Gym
(NICKOLAI) 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(HANSEN) SFBA
25
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SFES Site Child Care
@ES - Cafeteria
(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Play
@
Multiple Location
(CHARBONNEAU) MS Play practice
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(FROHLING) BBB Practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling
@MS - Commons Area
(KNECHT) MS Wrestling
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
@
Multiple Location
(JAROSCH) Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(PETRIE/NICKOLAI) 3rd Grade BBB (Travis_petrie@yahoo.com) 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Xavier High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Xavier High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(KLEMME/KUPLIC) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com) // 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Booster Club Monthly Meeting
@HS - Cafeteria
(MUCH) Athletic Booster Club Meeting // Entrance - cafe lobby doors - please open by 6:45
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Xavier High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(SCHNEIDER/KORFF, HAINES) 7th Grade BBB (dan@dwschneidereng.com/ckorff@sasd.net) // 4th Grade GBB (hainesm26@gmail.com)
26
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SFES Site Child Care
@ES - Cafeteria
(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Play
@
Multiple Location
(CHARBONNEAU) MS Play practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(FROHLING) V BBB practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling
@MS - Commons Area
(KNECHT) MS Wrestling
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Rec Department Functions
@HS - Cafeteria
(HANSEN) ZUMBA
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Meeting
@HS - Cafeteria
(GOEDERT) HS Track and Field Meeting
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RoboRiot Meetings
@HS - Robotics Room
ejhughes@sheboyganfalls.k12.wi.us
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@HS - Dance Room
(KOEPSELL, E.) HS Softball Open Gym // Entrance - Gym Lobby
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(HAINES/JAAP) 4th Grade GBB (hainesm26@gmail.com) 4th Grade BBB (ajjaap@hotmail.com)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Middle School Basketball
@ES - Gym
(MUCH) 8th Grade BBB practice / knows they are sharing with 4th grade girls
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Title One Family Night
@
Multiple Location
(FIORINI) Title One Family Night // Entrance - Door #7 and Main door
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Track & Field Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
(GOEDERT) Track Open Gym
27
2:00pm - 5:00pm
SFES Site Child Care
@ES - Cafeteria
(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care
2:10pm - 2:50pm
MS Club
@MS - Commons Area
(BALLANTINE, REBECCA) P7 After School Club
2:15pm - 3:45pm
Soccer Open Field
@HS - Gym
(MENTINK) - Girls HS Soccer Open Gym
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(FROHLING) V BBB practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SF Rec Dept
@HS - Gym
(HANSEN) Adult Basketball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SF Rec Dept
@ES - Gym
(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball
28
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SFES Site Child Care
@ES - Cafeteria
(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care
3:05pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Play
@
Multiple Location
(CHARBONNEAU) MS Play practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice
@HS - Gym
(FROHLING) V BBB practice
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Middle School Wrestling
@MS - Commons Area
(KNECHT) MS Wrestling
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Rec Department Functions
@HS - Cafeteria
(HANSEN) ZUMBA
4:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Reedsville High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball Open Gym
@HS - Dance Room
(CHRISTENSON) HS Baseball Open Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
RoboRiot Meetings
@HS - Robotics Room
ejhughes@sheboyganfalls.k12.wi.us
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(KETTLE) 5th Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Commons Area
(HANSEN) Basketball Traveling Team Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@ES - Gym
(KUPLIC/SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net) // dan@dwschneidereng.com , ckorff@sasd.net)
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Baseball Meeting
@HS - Cafeteria
(CHRISTENSEN) HS Baseball Player/Parent Meeting // entrance - Cafe Lobby Doors
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Traveling Team
@MS - Gym
(BRIGHAM/KETTLE) 6th Grade GBB (nikki/brigham@kohler.com) // 6th Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Middle School Building Event
High School Building Event
Elementary School Building Event
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?