Sheboygan Falls
1

Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmMS Talent Show
MS - Stage facing Commons location

(CHARBONNEAU) Middle School Talent Show Practice

(CHARBONNEAU) Middle School Talent Show Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

3:15pm- 5:15pmMiddle School Basketball
MS - Gym - New location

(SCHUREN) 8th Grade GBB Practice

(SCHUREN) 8th Grade GBB Practice

3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball Practice
HS - Gym location

(FROHLING) BBB Practice

(FROHLING) BBB Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice
ES - Gymlocation

(FROHLING) 9TH Grade BBB Practice

(FROHLING) 9TH Grade BBB Practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(KLEMME / NICKOLAI) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com) // 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)

(KLEMME / NICKOLAI) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com) // 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)

5:50pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Kiel
5:50pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Kiel
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
ES - Gymlocation

(HAINES) 4TH Grade GBB Practice (hainesm26@gmail.com)

(HAINES) 4TH Grade GBB Practice (hainesm26@gmail.com)

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Kiel
Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 4:00pmRoboRiot Meetings
HS - Auditorium location
8:30am- 4:00pmRobotics
HS - Cafeteria location

(HUGHES) Robotics Meeting

(HUGHES) Robotics Meeting

8:30amWrestling: JV Regionalvs. Arrowhead, Brookfield Central, Brookfield East, Campbellsport, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Cedarburg, Germantown, Grafton, Hamilton, Hartford Union, Heritage Christian, Homestead, Kewaskum, Living Word Lutheran, Lomira, Marquette, Menomonee Falls, Milwaukee King H.S, Milwaukee Marshall, Milwaukee North, Milwaukee Vincent, Nicolet, Oostburg, Ozaukee, Pewaukee, Pius XI, Port Washington, Random Lake, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South, Slinger, Waukesha West, West Bend East, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin Lutheran

JV REGIONALS / Weigh ins @ 7:30 am

JV REGIONALS / Weigh ins @ 7:30 am

9:00am- 11:00amBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(KETTLE) 6TH Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)

(KETTLE) 6TH Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)

9:00am- 11:00amBasketball Practice
HS - Gym location

(FROHLING) BBB Practice

(FROHLING) BBB Practice

9:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion, Cambridge, Campbellsport, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Deerfield, Dodgeland, Horicon, Lomira, Marshall, Mayville, Mishicot, Oostburg, Sheboygan South, Shiocton, Southern Door, Valders, Wauwatosa West
 @ Cedar Grove Belgium HS location
11:00am- 1:00pmBasketball Practice
HS - Gym location
11:00am- 12:30pmMS basketball Practice
MS - Gym - New location

(MUCH) 8th Grade BBB Practice

(MUCH) 8th Grade BBB Practice

3:30pmHockey: Varsity Gamevs. St. Mary's Springs
 @ SLIC Sheboygan Lakes Ice Center location

SHEBOYGAN RED RAIDERS HOCKEY COOP

SHEBOYGAN RED RAIDERS HOCKEY COOP

5:30pmHockey: JV Gamevs. St. Mary's Springs
 @ Slinger High Schoollocation

SHEBOYGAN RED RAIDERS HOCKEY COOP

SHEBOYGAN RED RAIDERS HOCKEY COOP

Sunday, January 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 2:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(KETTLE) 6th Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)

(KETTLE) 6th Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)

12:00pm- 2:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
HS - Gym location

(SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade BBB (dan@dwschneidereng.com/ckorff@sasd.net)

(SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade BBB (dan@dwschneidereng.com/ckorff@sasd.net)

12:00pm- 2:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
ES - Gymlocation

(THILL)3rd Grade GBB (thillwebsites@gmail.com)

(THILL)3rd Grade GBB (thillwebsites@gmail.com)

2:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
ES - Gymlocation

(JAAP) 4th Grade BBB (ajjaap@hotmail.com)

(JAAP) 4th Grade BBB (ajjaap@hotmail.com)

2:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
HS - Gym location

(KLEMME) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com)

(KLEMME) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com)

2:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(BRIGHAM) 6th Grade GBB (nikki.brigham@kohler.com)

(BRIGHAM) 6th Grade GBB (nikki.brigham@kohler.com)

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
HS - Gym location

(THIEL) 8th Grade GBB (ryan.thiel@gmail.com)

(THIEL) 8th Grade GBB (ryan.thiel@gmail.com)

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(MUCH) 8th Grade BBB (kmuch@bankfirstnational.com)

(MUCH) 8th Grade BBB (kmuch@bankfirstnational.com)

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
ES - Gymlocation

(KUPLIC) 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net)

(KUPLIC) 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net)

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
HS - Gym location

(NICKOLAI) 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)

(NICKOLAI) 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
ES - Gymlocation

(HANSEN) SFBA

(HANSEN) SFBA

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(HANSEN) SFBA

(HANSEN) SFBA

Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmMS Talent Show
MS - Stage facing Commons location

(CHARBONNEAU) Middle School Talent Show Practice

(CHARBONNEAU) Middle School Talent Show Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

3:10pm- 4:10pmRainbow Kids
ES - Library location

(HUMSKI) Rainbow Kids (joint (community outreach hosted at elementary)

(HUMSKI) Rainbow Kids (joint (community outreach hosted at elementary)

3:15pm- 5:15pmMiddle School Basketball
MS - Gym - New location

(SCHUREN) 8th Grade GBB Practice

(SCHUREN) 8th Grade GBB Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Practice
HS - Gym location

(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice

(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice

5:00pm- 8:00pmRoboRiot Meetings
HS - Robotics Room location

(HUGHES) Robotics Weekday Club meeting

(HUGHES) Robotics Weekday Club meeting

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(PETRIE/NICKOLAI) 3rd Grade BBB (Travis_petrie@yahoo.com) 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)

(PETRIE/NICKOLAI) 3rd Grade BBB (Travis_petrie@yahoo.com) 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Seymour
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Seymour
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
ES - Gymlocation

(KLEMME/KUPLIC) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com) // 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net)

(KLEMME/KUPLIC) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com) // 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net)

6:00pm- 7:00pmMusic Booster Club
HS - Band Room location

(BEEKHUIZEN/WOJO) Music Boosters Meeting

(BEEKHUIZEN/WOJO) Music Boosters Meeting

7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(SCHNEIDER/KORFF, HAINES) 7th Grade BBB (dan@dwschneidereng.com/ckorff@sasd.net) // 4th Grade GBB (hainesm26@gmail.com)

(SCHNEIDER/KORFF, HAINES) 7th Grade BBB (dan@dwschneidereng.com/ckorff@sasd.net) // 4th Grade GBB (hainesm26@gmail.com)

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Seymour
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pmCESA Training
ES - Room 103 location

(BROTZ) 4K- CESA Training // Equipment - Overhead, Computer, projector, Screen, monitor, speakers // Tables and chairs for 20 people // Clean...

(BROTZ) 4K- CESA Training // Equipment - Overhead, Computer, projector, Screen, monitor, speakers // Tables and chairs for 20 people // Clean...

3:00pm- 5:00pmMS Talent Show
MS - Stage facing Commons location

(CHARBONNEAU) Middle School Talent Show Practice

(CHARBONNEAU) Middle School Talent Show Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

3:15pm- 5:15pmMiddle School Basketball
MS - Gym - New location

(SCHUREN) 8th Grade GBB Practice

(SCHUREN) 8th Grade GBB Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice
HS - Gym location

(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice

(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice
ES - Gymlocation

(FROHLING) 9TH Grade BBB Practice

(FROHLING) 9TH Grade BBB Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmRec Department Functions
HS - Cafeteria location

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

5:00pm- 11:59pmKohler/Bemis Expo
HS - Cafeteria location

(JAROSCH) Set up for Expo

(JAROSCH) Set up for Expo

5:00pm- 8:00pmRoboRiot Meetings
HS - Robotics Room location

(HUGHES) Robotics Weekday Club meeting

(HUGHES) Robotics Weekday Club meeting

5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Milwaukee Academy of Science
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball Practice
HS - Gym location

(FROHLING) BBB Practice

(FROHLING) BBB Practice

5:30pm- 8:00pmGirl Scouts of Manitou Council
MS - Commons Area location

(JOHNSON, ALISON) Girl Scout Troop 8685 // Entrance - front door

(JOHNSON, ALISON) Girl Scout Troop 8685 // Entrance - front door

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
ES - Gymlocation

(HAINES/JAAP) 4th Grade GBB (hainesm26@gmail.com) 4th Grade BBB (ajjaap@hotmail.com)

(HAINES/JAAP) 4th Grade GBB (hainesm26@gmail.com) 4th Grade BBB (ajjaap@hotmail.com)

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(THIEL / MUCH) 8th Grade GBB (ryan.thiel@gmail.com) // 8th Grade BBB (kmuch@bankfirstnational.com)

(THIEL / MUCH) 8th Grade GBB (ryan.thiel@gmail.com) // 8th Grade BBB (kmuch@bankfirstnational.com)

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Milwaukee Academy of Science
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 11:00amKohler/Bemis Expo
HS - Auditorium location

(JAROSCH) Kohler Expo (9th Graders) // Equipment - Mic

(JAROSCH) Kohler Expo (9th Graders) // Equipment - Mic

2:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

2:10pm- 2:50pmMS Club
MS - Commons Area location

(BALLANTINE, REBECCA) P7 After School Club

(BALLANTINE, REBECCA) P7 After School Club

2:15pm- 3:45pmSoccer Open Field
HS - Gym location

(MENTINK) - Girls HS Soccer Open Gym

(MENTINK) - Girls HS Soccer Open Gym

3:00pm- 5:00pmMS Talent Show
MS - Stage facing Commons location

(CHARBONNEAU) Middle School Talent Show Practice

(CHARBONNEAU) Middle School Talent Show Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice
ES - Gymlocation

(FROHLING) 9TH Grade BBB Practice

(FROHLING) 9TH Grade BBB Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice
HS - Gym location

(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice

(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice

4:15pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice
HS - Gym location

(FROHLING) BBB Practice

(FROHLING) BBB Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmSF Basketball Association
HS - Library location

(HANSEN) SF Basketball Association meeting

(HANSEN) SF Basketball Association meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmSF Rec Dept
HS - Gym location

(HANSEN) Adult Basketball

(HANSEN) Adult Basketball

6:00pm- 8:00pmSF Rec Dept
ES - Gymlocation

(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball

(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball

Thursday, January 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 11:30amDLT Team Meeting
HS - Room A238 location

(HAHN) DLT Meeting

(HAHN) DLT Meeting

3:00pm- 5:00pmMS Talent Show
MS - Stage facing Commons location

(CHARBONNEAU) Middle School Talent Show Practice

(CHARBONNEAU) Middle School Talent Show Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

3:15pm- 5:15pmMiddle School Basketball
MS - Gym - New location

(SCHUREN) 8th Grade GBB Practice

(SCHUREN) 8th Grade GBB Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Practice
HS - Gym location

(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice

(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice

4:00pm- 5:00pmRec Department Functions
HS - Cafeteria location

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Roncalli
 @ Roncalli High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 8:00pmRoboRiot Meetings
HS - Robotics Room location

(HUGHES) Robotics Weekday Club meeting

(HUGHES) Robotics Weekday Club meeting

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(THILL / PETRIE) 3rd Grade GBB (thillwebsites@gmail.com) 3rd Grade BBB (travis_petri@yahoo.com)

(THILL / PETRIE) 3rd Grade GBB (thillwebsites@gmail.com) 3rd Grade BBB (travis_petri@yahoo.com)

5:50pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Roncalli
 @ Roncalli High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
ES - Gymlocation

(KUPLIC/SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net) // dan@dwschneidereng.com , ckorff@sasd.net)

(KUPLIC/SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net) // dan@dwschneidereng.com , ckorff@sasd.net)

6:00pm- 9:00pmMS Talent Show
MS - Stage facing Commons location

(CHARBONNEAU) Middle School Talent Show Practice // Equipment Microphone, Computer, Piano, Light and Sound

(CHARBONNEAU) Middle School Talent Show Practice // Equipment Microphone, Computer, Piano, Light and Sound

6:30pmWrestling: JV Meetvs. Kiel
7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(BRIGHAM/KETTLE) 6th Grade GBB (nikki/brigham@kohler.com) // 6th Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)

(BRIGHAM/KETTLE) 6th Grade GBB (nikki/brigham@kohler.com) // 6th Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)

7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Meetvs. Kiel

Senior Night

Senior Night

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Roncalli
 @ Roncalli High Schoollocation

pep band WOMT Radio 1240

pep band WOMT Radio 1240