Sheboygan Falls
1

Tuesday, January 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(JAAP) 4th Grade BBB (ajjaap@hotmail.com)

(JAAP) 4th Grade BBB (ajjaap@hotmail.com)

3:00pm- 4:30pmGirl Scouts of Manitou Council
ES - 3rd Grade Pod location

(PERNAT) Brownie Troop #8324 Meeting

(PERNAT) Brownie Troop #8324 Meeting

4:00pm- 5:00pmRec Department Functions
HS - Cafeteria location

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

5:00pm- 8:00pmRoboRiot Meetings
HS - Robotics Room location

(HUGHES) Robotics Weekday Club meeting

(HUGHES) Robotics Weekday Club meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
ES - Gymlocation

(HAINES) 4th Grade GBB (hainesm26@gmail.com)

(HAINES) 4th Grade GBB (hainesm26@gmail.com)

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(THIEL / MUCH) 8th Grade GBB (ryan.thiel@gmail.com) // 8th Grade BBB (kmuch@bankfirstnational.com)

(THIEL / MUCH) 8th Grade GBB (ryan.thiel@gmail.com) // 8th Grade BBB (kmuch@bankfirstnational.com)

Wednesday, January 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

2:10pm- 2:50pmMS Club
MS - Commons Area location

(BALLANTINE, REBECCA) P7 After School Club

(BALLANTINE, REBECCA) P7 After School Club

3:15pm- 5:00pmMiddle School Basketball
MS - Gym - New location

(SCHUREN) 8th Grade GBB Practice

(SCHUREN) 8th Grade GBB Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice
ES - Gymlocation

(FROHLING) 9TH Grade BBB Practice

(FROHLING) 9TH Grade BBB Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice
HS - Gym location

(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice

(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice
HS - Gym location

(FROHLING) BBB Practice

(FROHLING) BBB Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmSF Rec Dept
HS - Gym location

(HANSEN) Adult Basketball

(HANSEN) Adult Basketball

6:00pm- 8:00pmSF Rec Dept
ES - Gymlocation

(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball

(HANSEN) Adult Volleyball

Thursday, January 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmMS Talent Show
MS - Stage facing Commons location

(CHARBONNEAU) Middle School Talent Show Practice

(CHARBONNEAU) Middle School Talent Show Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

3:15pm- 5:15pmMiddle School Basketball
MS - Gym - New location

(SCHUREN) 8th Grade GBB Practice

(SCHUREN) 8th Grade GBB Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice
HS - Gym location

(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice

(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmGirl Scouts of Manitou Council
ES - Cafeteria location

(VAN ESS) Girl Scout Daisy's Troop 8622 // Equipment - tables and chairs // entrance - main door

(VAN ESS) Girl Scout Daisy's Troop 8622 // Equipment - tables and chairs // entrance - main door

4:00pm- 5:00pmRec Department Functions
HS - Cafeteria location

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

(HANSEN) ZUMBA

5:00pm- 8:00pmRoboRiot Meetings
HS - Robotics Room location

(HUGHES) Robotics Weekday Club meeting

(HUGHES) Robotics Weekday Club meeting

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(THILL / PETRIE) 3rd Grade GBB (thillwebsites@gmail.com) 3rd Grade BBB (travis_petri@yahoo.com)

(THILL / PETRIE) 3rd Grade GBB (thillwebsites@gmail.com) 3rd Grade BBB (travis_petri@yahoo.com)

5:30pmHockey: JV Gamevs. Waupun

SHEBOYGAN RED RAIDERS HOCKEY COOP

SHEBOYGAN RED RAIDERS HOCKEY COOP

5:50pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Chilton High School
 @ Chilton High Schoollocation
5:50pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Chilton High School
 @ Chilton High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
ES - Gymlocation

(KUPLIC/SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net) // dan@dwschneidereng.com , ckorff@sasd.net)

(KUPLIC/SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net) // dan@dwschneidereng.com , ckorff@sasd.net)

7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(BRIGHAM/KETTLE) 6th Grade GBB (nikki/brigham@kohler.com) // 6th Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)

(BRIGHAM/KETTLE) 6th Grade GBB (nikki/brigham@kohler.com) // 6th Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Chilton High School
 @ Chilton High Schoollocation
7:30pmHockey: Varsity Gamevs. Waupun

SHEBOYGAN RED RAIDERS HOCKEY COOP

SHEBOYGAN RED RAIDERS HOCKEY COOP

Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmMS Talent Show
MS - Stage facing Commons location

(CHARBONNEAU) Middle School Talent Show Practice

(CHARBONNEAU) Middle School Talent Show Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

3:15pm- 5:15pmMiddle School Basketball
MS - Gym - New location

(SCHUREN) 8th Grade GBB Practice

(SCHUREN) 8th Grade GBB Practice

3:30pm- 5:15pmBasketball Practice
HS - Gym location

(FROHLING) BBB Practice

(FROHLING) BBB Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice
ES - Gymlocation

(FROHLING) 9TH Grade BBB Practice

(FROHLING) 9TH Grade BBB Practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(KLEMME / NICKOLAI) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com) // 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)

(KLEMME / NICKOLAI) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com) // 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)

5:50pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Kiel
5:50pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Kiel
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
ES - Gymlocation

(HAINES) 4TH Grade GBB Practice (hainesm26@gmail.com)

(HAINES) 4TH Grade GBB Practice (hainesm26@gmail.com)

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Kiel
Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 4:00pmRoboRiot Meetings
HS - Auditorium location
8:30am- 4:00pmRobotics
HS - Cafeteria location

(HUGHES) Robotics Meeting

(HUGHES) Robotics Meeting

8:30amWrestling: JV Regionalvs. Arrowhead, Brookfield Central, Brookfield East, Campbellsport, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Cedarburg, Germantown, Grafton, Hamilton, Hartford Union, Heritage Christian, Homestead, Kewaskum, Living Word Lutheran, Lomira, Marquette, Menomonee Falls, Milwaukee King H.S, Milwaukee Marshall, Milwaukee North, Milwaukee Vincent, Nicolet, Oostburg, Ozaukee, Pewaukee, Pius XI, Port Washington, Random Lake, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South, Slinger, Waukesha West, West Bend East, West Bend West, Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin Lutheran

JV REGIONALS / Weigh ins @ 7:30 am

JV REGIONALS / Weigh ins @ 7:30 am

9:00am- 11:00amBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(KETTLE) 6TH Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)

(KETTLE) 6TH Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)

9:00am- 11:00amBasketball Practice
HS - Gym location

(FROHLING) BBB Practice

(FROHLING) BBB Practice

9:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion, Cambridge, Campbellsport, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Deerfield, Dodgeland, Horicon, Lomira, Marshall, Mayville, Mishicot, Oostburg, Sheboygan South, Shiocton, Southern Door, Valders, Wauwatosa West
 @ Cedar Grove Belgium HS location
11:00am- 1:00pmBasketball Practice
HS - Gym location
11:00am- 12:30pmMS basketball Practice
MS - Gym - New location

(MUCH) 8th Grade BBB Practice

(MUCH) 8th Grade BBB Practice

3:30pmHockey: Varsity Gamevs. St. Mary's Springs
 @ SLIC Sheboygan Lakes Ice Center location

SHEBOYGAN RED RAIDERS HOCKEY COOP

SHEBOYGAN RED RAIDERS HOCKEY COOP

5:30pmHockey: JV Gamevs. St. Mary's Springs
 @ Slinger High Schoollocation

SHEBOYGAN RED RAIDERS HOCKEY COOP

SHEBOYGAN RED RAIDERS HOCKEY COOP

Sunday, January 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 2:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(KETTLE) 6th Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)

(KETTLE) 6th Grade BBB (ginakettle@gmail.com)

12:00pm- 2:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
HS - Gym location

(SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade BBB (dan@dwschneidereng.com/ckorff@sasd.net)

(SCHNEIDER/KORFF) 7th Grade BBB (dan@dwschneidereng.com/ckorff@sasd.net)

12:00pm- 2:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
ES - Gymlocation

(THILL)3rd Grade GBB (thillwebsites@gmail.com)

(THILL)3rd Grade GBB (thillwebsites@gmail.com)

2:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
ES - Gymlocation

(JAAP) 4th Grade BBB (ajjaap@hotmail.com)

(JAAP) 4th Grade BBB (ajjaap@hotmail.com)

2:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
HS - Gym location

(KLEMME) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com)

(KLEMME) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com)

2:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(BRIGHAM) 6th Grade GBB (nikki.brigham@kohler.com)

(BRIGHAM) 6th Grade GBB (nikki.brigham@kohler.com)

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
HS - Gym location

(THIEL) 8th Grade GBB (ryan.thiel@gmail.com)

(THIEL) 8th Grade GBB (ryan.thiel@gmail.com)

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(MUCH) 8th Grade BBB (kmuch@bankfirstnational.com)

(MUCH) 8th Grade BBB (kmuch@bankfirstnational.com)

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
ES - Gymlocation

(KUPLIC) 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net)

(KUPLIC) 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net)

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
HS - Gym location

(NICKOLAI) 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)

(NICKOLAI) 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
ES - Gymlocation

(HANSEN) SFBA

(HANSEN) SFBA

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(HANSEN) SFBA

(HANSEN) SFBA

Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 5:00pmMS Talent Show
MS - Stage facing Commons location

(CHARBONNEAU) Middle School Talent Show Practice

(CHARBONNEAU) Middle School Talent Show Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmSFES Site Child Care
ES - Cafeteria location

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

(KAUTZER) SFES Site Child Care

3:10pm- 4:10pmRainbow Kids
ES - Library location

(HUMSKI) Rainbow Kids (joint (community outreach hosted at elementary)

(HUMSKI) Rainbow Kids (joint (community outreach hosted at elementary)

3:15pm- 5:15pmMiddle School Basketball
MS - Gym - New location

(SCHUREN) 8th Grade GBB Practice

(SCHUREN) 8th Grade GBB Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Practice
HS - Gym location

(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice

(OLIVIERI) GBB Practice

5:00pm- 8:00pmRoboRiot Meetings
HS - Robotics Room location

(HUGHES) Robotics Weekday Club meeting

(HUGHES) Robotics Weekday Club meeting

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(PETRIE/NICKOLAI) 3rd Grade BBB (Travis_petrie@yahoo.com) 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)

(PETRIE/NICKOLAI) 3rd Grade BBB (Travis_petrie@yahoo.com) 5th Grade GBB (cjnick12@yahoo.com)

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Gamevs. Seymour
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Seymour
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Traveling Team
ES - Gymlocation

(KLEMME/KUPLIC) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com) // 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net)

(KLEMME/KUPLIC) 5th Grade BBB (klemmerg@yahoo.com) // 7th Grade GBB (pkuplic@charter.net)

6:00pm- 7:00pmMusic Booster Club
HS - Band Room location

(BEEKHUIZEN/WOJO) Music Boosters Meeting

(BEEKHUIZEN/WOJO) Music Boosters Meeting

7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball - Traveling Team
MS - Gym - New location

(SCHNEIDER/KORFF, HAINES) 7th Grade BBB (dan@dwschneidereng.com/ckorff@sasd.net) // 4th Grade GBB (hainesm26@gmail.com)

(SCHNEIDER/KORFF, HAINES) 7th Grade BBB (dan@dwschneidereng.com/ckorff@sasd.net) // 4th Grade GBB (hainesm26@gmail.com)

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Seymour