Valders

Valders

1

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 6:00pmSchool Van

6:00amWrestling: Varsity Game

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Sturgeon Bay High School location
8:00am- 10:00pmHS Music Rehearsal

9:00am- 10:30amHS Girls Basketball Practice

10:00amGymnastics: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Antigo High Schoollocation
12:50pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Laconia
 @  Justagame Field House - Wisconsin Dells location
1:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Invitational

C/V/B vs. Plymouth
 @  Plymouth High Schoollocation
1:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Invitational

C/V Boys vs. Plymouth
 @  Plymouth High Schoollocation
2:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Laconia
 @  Justagame Field House - Wisconsin Dells location
Sunday, February 2, 2020
Monday, February 3, 2020
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:45amGrocery Shopping

12:30pm- 1:00pmcomputer lab instruction

Valders Elementary School - Computer Lab-136 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVBC 7th Grade Boys Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmVBC 8th Grade Boys Practice

4:00pm- 5:15pmDolphin Swim practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmGymnastics Practice

4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th Game

vs. Mishicot  @  Valders Elementary School
5:00pm- 6:30pmVBC 6th Grade Girls Practice

5:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th Game

vs. Mishicot  @  Valders Elementary School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion
 @  Brillion High School location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion
 @  Brillion High School BHS Gym
location
5:45pm- 7:30pmValders Youth Wrestling Club Practice

Valders District - Mat Room location
5:50pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Game

vs. Kewaunee  @  Valders High School
5:50pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Kewaunee  @  Valders High School
6:30pm- 8:00pmVBC 4th Grade Boys Practice

6:30pm- 8:00pmVBC 6th Grade Boys Practice

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Kewaunee  @  Valders High School
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion
 @  Brillion High School BHS Gym
location
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmHS Boys Basketball Practice

3:30pm- 5:00pmK-4 Girls

3:30pm- 4:30pmwalking

4:00pm- 5:15pmDolphin Swim practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmGymnastics Practice

4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Reedsville
4:45pm- 6:30pmBoys Basketball dinner

5:00pm- 6:30pmJV2 Boys Basketball Practice

5:00pm- 6:30pmVBC 4th Grade Boys Practice

5:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Reedsville
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Brillion  @  Valders High School
5:45pm- 7:30pmValders Youth Wrestling Club Practice

Valders District - Mat Room location
6:30pm- 7:30pmBoys Basketball dinner

6:30pm- 8:00pmVBC 6th Grade Boys Practice

6:30pm- 8:00pmVBC 7th Grade Boys Practice

7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Brillion  @  Valders High School
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amMorning Weight Room

3:30pm- 5:00pmHS Girls Basketball Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmGymnastics Practice

5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Two Rivers  @  Valders Elementary School
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Two Rivers  @  Valders High School
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Two Rivers  @  Valders High School

WCUB will be broadcasting this game. Pep Band Youth Night

WCUB will be broadcasting this game.
Pep Band
Youth Night