Valders
1

Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amMorning Weight Room
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th and 8th grade Girls BB practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 6:30pmHS Gymnastics Practice
5:00pm- 6:30pmJV2 Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm- 6:30pmVBC 5th Grade Girls Practice
5:00pm- 6:30pmVBC 7th Grade Boys Practice
5:50pmBasketball: Girls JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Holstein
5:50pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Holstein
6:30pm- 8:00pmVBC 6th Grade Boys Practice
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Holstein
Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmFRC Kickoff
9:00am- 10:30pmK-4 Mighty Vikes
9:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion, Cambridge, Campbellsport, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Deerfield, Dodgeland, Horicon, Lomira, Marshall, Mayville, Mishicot, Oostburg, Sheboygan Falls, Sheboygan South, Shiocton, Southern Door, Wauwatosa West
 @ Cedar Grove Belgium HS location
9:30amWrestling: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Appleton North, Appleton West, Ashwaubenon, Chilton High School, De Pere, Denmark, Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, Fond du Lac, Fox Valley Lutheran, Freedom, Green Bay Preble, Kaukauna, Kewaunee, Kiel, Kimberly, Little Chute, WI, Luxemburg-Casco, Manitowoc Lincoln, Mishicot, Neenah, New Holstein, North Fond du Lac, Plymouth, Seymour, Southern Door, St. Lawrence Seminary, Sturgeon Bay, Two Rivers, West De Pere, Winnebago Lutheran Academy, Wrightstown, Xavier
 @ Little Chute High School location
11:00amGymnastics: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Antigo, Grafton, Hartford Union, Manitowoc Lincoln, Nicolet, Oconomowoc, Sheboygan South, West Bend East Suns, West Bend West
11:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity InvitationalC/V/B vs. Sheboygan North
 @ Sheboygan North High School location
Sunday, January 6, 2019
Monday, January 7, 2019
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gymnastics Equipment on the Court
8:00am- 3:30pmSTAR TESTING
3:30pm- 5:00pm7th and 8th grade Girls BB practice
3:30pm- 4:30pmAnnual IEP
3:30pm- 5:30pmDance team Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVBC 7th Grade Boys Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Swim Team Practice
Poollocation
5:00pm- 6:30pmVBC 5th Grade Girls Practice
5:30pm- 9:00pmFRC Meeting
5:30pm- 7:30pmValders Youth Wrestling Club Practice
Fitness Center - Mat Room location
5:40pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West De Pere
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Little Chute, WI
 @ Little Chute High School location
5:45pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West De Pere
6:30pm- 8:00pmVBC 5th Grade Boys Practice
6:30pm- 8:00pmVBC 6th Grade Boys Practice
6:30pmWrestling: JV Meetvs. Brillion  @  Valders High School
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Little Chute, WI
 @ Little Chute High School location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West De Pere
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Meetvs. Brillion  @  Valders High School

Senior Night

Senior Night

Wednesday, January 9, 2019
Thursday, January 10, 2019