Valders
1

Monday, October 1, 2018
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00pmMusical Rehearsal
3:15pm- 7:30pmFLL Meetings
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls on the Run Program
3:30pm- 4:30pmIEP Review - EB
4:00pmCross Country: MS Invitationalvs. Brillion, Gibraltar, Hilbert, Hortonville, Howards Grove, Kohler, Manitowoc Lincoln, Mishicot, Oostburg, Roncalli, Saint Mary Central, Shawano Community, Wrightstown
 @ Brillion High School location
4:15pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Brillion, Gibraltar, Hilbert, Hortonville, Howards Grove, Kohler, Manitowoc Lincoln, Mishicot, Oostburg, Saint Mary Central, Wrightstown
 @ Brillion High School location
4:30pmFootball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Manitowoc Washington Junior
 @ Washington Jr High location
4:30pmFootball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Manitowoc Washington Junior
 @ Washington Jr High location
5:00pm- 7:00pm5th and 6th grade football Practice
5:30pmVolleyball: JV2 DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Holstein
5:30pmVolleyball: JV DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Holstein
6:00pm- 7:00pmFLLJr Meetings
6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

C/V/B vs. Seymour
 @ Seymour High Schoollocation
7:15pmVolleyball: Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Holstein
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00pmMusical Rehearsal
3:15pm- 7:30pmFLL Meetings
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls on the Run Program
4:00pm- 7:00pmFootball Spaghetti Dinner
4:15pmVolleyball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Reedsville
5:00pm- 7:00pm5th and 6th grade football Practice
5:00pmVolleyball: JV2 QuadBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion, Chilton High School, Kiel
 @ Brillion High School location
5:00pmVolleyball: JV QuadBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brillion, Chilton High School, Kiel
 @ Chilton High Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Reedsville
6:00pm- 7:00pmFLLJr Meetings
6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity TriangularPlymouth, Two Rivers-Roncalli vs. C/V/B
 @ Chilton High Schoollocation
6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity TriangularPlymouth, Two Rivers vs. C/V/B
 @ Chilton High Schoollocation
Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:25am- 7:55amIEP
8:00am- 11:00pmBand Trip Storage
8:00am- 10:00pmMusical Rehearsal
3:15pm- 7:30pmFLL Meetings
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Two Rivers

Two Rivers Senior Night

Two Rivers Senior Night

Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pm5th and 6th grade football
8:00am- 11:00pmBand Trip Storage
8:00am- 10:00amCross Country
9:00am- 12:00pmFLL Open Programming
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity Tournamentvs. Crivitz, Gibraltar, Iowa-Grant, Kiel, Sevastopol, Southern Door, Sturgeon Bay, Two Rivers, Wausaukee
 @ Southern Door High School location

8:30 am Warm-ups, No carry ins, No need for warm up balls.

8:30 am Warm-ups, No carry ins, No need for warm up balls.

9:00amVolleyball: JV Tournamentvs. Kiel, Pulaski, Sevastopol, Southern Door, Stockbridge, Two Rivers, Wausaukee
 @ Southern Door High School location

8:30 am warm-ups, No carry ins, No need for warm up balls

8:30 am warm-ups, No carry ins, No need for warm up balls

Sunday, October 7, 2018