Valders
Volleyball Varsity Schedule    (as of 08-16-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Saturday, Aug 18, 2018
Scrimmage  9:00AM  Away vs. Manitowoc Lincoln,
Denmark,
Manitowoc Lutheran,
Mishicot,
Roncalli,
Two Rivers 
Manitowoc Lincoln High School  7:45AM       
Tuesday, Aug 21, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Oconto,
Algoma,
Coleman,
Peshtigo 
Oconto High School  1:30PM       
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Dual  7:15PM  Away vs. Sheboygan Lutheran  Sheboygan Lutheran High School  4:00PM       
Friday, Aug 24, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Hilbert,
Brillion,
Cambria-Friesland,
Crivitz,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Kohler,
Oconto Falls 
Hilbert High School  7:15AM       
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
Dual  7:15PM  Sheboygan Falls  Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (All 3 Courts) Full Gym
 
       
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
Dual  7:15PM  Away vs. Chilton High School  Chilton High School  4:30PM       
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Game  9:00AM  Away vs. Clintonville,
Abbotsford,
Eastbrook Academy,
Gladstone,
Marion,
Shawano Community,
St. Mary Catholic 
Clintonville High School  6:00AM       
Coaches/Referee Meeting @ 8:20 AM Warm-Ups Begin at 8:35 AM National Anthem & Introductions @ 8:55 AM First Serve @ 9:00 AM
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
Dual  7:15PM  Kiel  Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (All 3 Courts) Full Gym
 
       
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
Dual  7:15PM  Away vs. Two Rivers  Two Rivers High School  3:45PM       
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Green Bay West,
Howards Grove,
Waupun 
Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (All 3 Courts) Full Gym
 
       
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
Dual  7:15PM  Roncalli  Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (All 3 Courts) Full Gym
 
       
Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Kewaskum,
Kiel,
Kohler,
St. Francis 
Cedar Grove Belgium HS  7:00AM       
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
Dual  7:15PM  Away vs. New Holstein  New Holstein High School  4:30PM       
Saturday, Oct 6, 2018
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Southern Door,
Crivitz,
Gibraltar,
Iowa-Grant,
Kiel,
Mishicot,
Sevastopol,
Stockbridge,
Two Rivers,
Wausaukee 
Southern Door High School  7:00AM       
8:30 am Warm-ups, No carry ins, No need for warm up balls.
Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018
Dual  7:15PM  Brillion  Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (All 3 Courts) Full Gym
 
       
Saturday, Oct 13, 2018
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. New Holstein,
Brillion,
Chilton High School,
Kiel,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Falls,
Two Rivers 
New Holstein High School  7:45AM       
Tuesday, Oct 16, 2018
Regional  TBD  Away vs. TBD,
TBD 
         
Thursday, Oct 18, 2018
Regional  TBD  Away vs. TBD,
TBD 
         
Saturday, Oct 20, 2018
Regional  TBD  Away vs. TBD,
TBD 
         
Thursday, Oct 25, 2018
Sectional  TBD  Away vs. TBD,
TBD 
         
Saturday, Oct 27, 2018
Sectional  TBD  Away vs. TBD,
TBD 
         
Thursday, Nov 1, 2018
State  TBD  Away vs. TBD,
TBD 
Resch Center, Green Bay         
Friday, Nov 2, 2018
State  TBD  Away vs. TBD,
TBD 
Resch Center, Green Bay         
Saturday, Nov 3, 2018
State  TBD  Away vs. TBD,
TBD 
Resch Center, Green Bay