Valders
Cross Country Varsity Schedule    (as of 08-16-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Living Word Lutheran,
Martin Luther,
Slinger,
Brown Deer,
Campbellsport,
Greenfield,
Lourdes Academy,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Washington County Homeschool Association,
Dedicated Athletes Schooled @ Home (D.A.S.H.) 
Kettle Moraine Lutheran Middle School         
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Kiel,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Washington County Home School Association,
Southern Door,
Saint Lawrence Seminary,
Ozaukee,
Oostburg,
NW WI Christian Home,
Mishicot,
Manitowoc Lutheran,
Gibraltar,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Denmark,
Howards Grove,
Kewaskum,
New Holstein,
Plymouth,
Random Lake,
Roncalli,
Two Rivers,
Waupun 
Kiel High School XCTrail  2:30PM       
$50.00 HS Boys and $50.00 HS Girls and $20.00 Middle School
Friday, Sep 7, 2018
Invitational  4:15PM  Away vs. Chilton High School,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Denmark,
Hilbert,
Luxemburg-Casco,
Southern Door,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Wrightstown 
Chilton Old High School Site  2:35PM  2:25PM     
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Brillion,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Gibraltar,
Hilbert,
Howards Grove,
Luxemburg-Casco,
Mishicot,
New Holstein,
Oostburg,
Reedsville,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sturgeon Bay 
Valders High School
Field - Cross Country Course
 
       
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Manitowoc Lincoln,
West Bend East Suns,
Port Washington,
Kaukauna,
Appleton North,
Fond du Lac,
Neenah,
Wauwatosa East,
Grafton,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Green Bay West,
Hilbert,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Plymouth,
Sheboygan North,
Sheboygan South,
Pius XI,
Cristo Rey Jesuit 
Meadow Links Golf Course  7:30AM       
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Manitowoc Lincoln,
West Bend East Suns,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
Port Washington,
Kaukauna,
Appleton North,
Fond du Lac,
Neenah,
Wauwatosa East,
Brillion,
Grafton,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay Southwest,
Green Bay West,
Hilbert,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Plymouth,
Sheboygan North,
Sheboygan South,
Pius XI,
Cristo Rey Jesuit 
Meadow Links Golf Course  7:30AM       
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Reedsville,
Brillion,
Chilton High School,
Denmark,
Green Bay NEW Lutheran,
Hilbert,
Kewaunee,
Manitowoc Lutheran,
Mishicot,
Oconto Falls,
Ozaukee,
Roncalli 
Reedsville Elementary School  2:35PM  2:25PM     
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Brillion,
Wrightstown,
Oostburg,
Mishicot,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Hortonville,
Hilbert,
Gibraltar,
Howards Grove,
Kohler,
Saint Mary Central 
Brillion High School  2:30PM  2:20PM     
Saturday, Oct 13, 2018
Conference Meet  10:00AM  Away vs. Kiel,
Brillion,
Chilton High School,
New Holstein,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Falls,
Two Rivers 
Kiel High School XCTrail  7:30AM       
Conference Meet  10:00AM  Away vs. Kiel,
Brillion,
Chilton High School,
New Holstein,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Falls,
Two Rivers 
Kiel High School  7:30AM       
Saturday, Oct 20, 2018
Sectional  10:30AM  Away vs. Kiel    8:30AM       
Saturday, Oct 27, 2018
State  12:00PM  Away vs. Wisconsin Rapids,
TBD 
Wisconsin Rapids  11:15AM