logo Valders Valders
Wrestling JV Schedule    (as of 11-13-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal 
Thursday, Nov 29, 2018
Meet  6:30PM  Chilton-Hilbert  Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (All 3 Courts) Full Gym
 
       
Friday, Nov 30, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Kimberly,
Appleton West,
Kaukauna,
Appleton North,
Fond du Lac,
Oshkosh North,
Appleton East,
Menasha,
Little Chute, WI,
Luxemburg-Casco,
Ashwaubenon,
Berlin,
Brillion,
Chilton High School,
Clintonville,
Denmark,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Freedom,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Preble,
Hortonville,
Kewaunee,
Mishicot,
New Holstein,
Shiocton,
Waupaca,
Wautoma,
Wild Rose,
Winneconne,
Weyauwega Fremont,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
New London,
Merrill,
Bay Port,
Wrightstown 
Kimberly High School  2:15PM  2:05PM     
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Kimberly,
Appleton West,
Kaukauna,
Appleton North,
Fond du Lac,
Oshkosh North,
Neenah,
Appleton East,
Menasha,
Little Chute, WI,
Luxemburg-Casco,
Ashwaubenon,
Berlin,
Brillion,
Chilton High School,
Clintonville,
Denmark,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Freedom,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Preble,
Hortonville,
Kewaunee,
Kiel,
Mishicot,
New Holstein,
Wautoma,
Wild Rose,
Winneconne,
Weyauwega Fremont,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
New London,
Merrill,
Bay Port,
Wrightstown 
Kimberly High School  2:15PM  2:05PM     
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
Meet  6:30PM  Away vs. New Holstein  New Holstein High School  4:45PM       
Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
Meet  6:30PM  Away vs. Two Rivers  Two Rivers High School  4:30PM       
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
Game  9:30AM  Away vs. Shawano Community,
Marshfield,
Antigo,
Mosinee,
Bonduel,
Brillion,
Clintonville,
Menominee Indian,
Oconto,
Xavier,
Marinette 
Shawano Community High School  7:00AM       
Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
Meet  6:30PM  Sheboygan Falls  Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (All 3 Courts) Full Gym
 
       
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Invitational  9:30AM  Away vs. Little Chute, WI,
Appleton West,
Kaukauna,
Appleton North,
Kimberly,
Fond du Lac,
Neenah,
West De Pere,
Luxemburg-Casco,
Seymour,
Ashwaubenon,
Chilton High School,
De Pere,
Denmark,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Freedom,
Green Bay Preble,
Kewaunee,
Kiel,
Mishicot,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Plymouth,
St. Lawrence Seminary,
Sturgeon Bay,
Two Rivers,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Xavier,
Southern Door,
Wrightstown 
Little Chute High School  7:30AM       
Tuesday, Jan 8, 2019
Meet  6:30PM  Brillion  Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (All 3 Courts) Full Gym
 
       
Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
Meet  6:30PM  Away vs. Kiel  Kiel High School  5:15PM