logo Valders Valders
Track Varsity Schedule    (as of 11-13-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
Quad  4:00PM  Away vs. New Holstein,
Roncalli,
Two Rivers 
New Holstein High School         
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  Brillion,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Chilton High School,
Gibraltar,
Howards Grove,
Menasha,
Omro,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan Lutheran,
St. Mary's Springs Academy,
Winneconne 
Valders High School
Field - Track
 
       
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
Quad  4:00PM  Chilton High School,
Kiel,
Roncalli 
Valders High School
Field - Track
 
       
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Winneconne,
Brillion,
Campbellsport,
Iola-Scandinavia,
Omro,
Seymour,
Sheboygan Falls,
Shiocton 
Winnecone High School         
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
Relays  3:30PM  Away vs. New Holstein,
Brillion,
Chilton High School,
Kiel,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Falls,
Two Rivers 
New Holstein High School         
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Invitational  3:30PM  Away vs. Howards Grove,
Brown Deer,
Faith Christian,
Hope Christian,
Kiel 
Howards Grove High School         
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Quad  4:00PM  Away vs. Chilton High School,
Kiel,
Roncalli 
Chilton Old High School Site         
Invitational  4:00PM  vs. Chilton High School,
Sheboygan Area Lutheran,
Mishicot,
Kiel,
Roncalli 
Chilton High School         
 (Date Changed from 05-07-19)
Pole Vault at 1:00
Friday, May 3, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  vs. Two Rivers,
Wrightstown,
Sturgeon Bay,
NEWCHAA (Northeast Wisconsin Christian Homeschoolers Athletic Associaton),
Mishicot,
Luxemburg-Casco,
Little Chute, WI,
Kewaunee,
New Holstein 
Two Rivers High School         
Monday, May 6, 2019
Quad  4:00PM  Away vs. Brillion,
Kiel,
Roncalli 
Brillion Middle School         
Change to Brillion HS as per DM & JC
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Chilton High School,
Kiel,
Mishicot,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Area Lutheran
 
Chilton Old High School Site         
 (Date Changed to 04-30-19)
Pole Vault at 1:00
Monday, May 13, 2019
Conference Meet  3:30PM  Away vs. Sheboygan Falls,
Brillion,
Chilton High School,
Kiel,
New Holstein,
Roncalli,
Two Rivers 
Sheboygan Falls High School         
Thursday, May 16, 2019
Frosh-Soph  3:30PM  Brillion,
Chilton High School,
Kiel,
New Holstein,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Falls,
Two Rivers 
Valders High School
Field - Track
 
       
Frosh-Soph  4:00PM  Brillion,
Chilton High School,
Kiel,
New Holstein,
Sheboygan Falls,
Two Rivers 
Valders High School
Field - Track
 
       
Monday, May 20, 2019
Regional  4:00PM  Away vs. TBD,
TBD 
         
Thursday, May 23, 2019
Sectional  4:00PM  Away vs. TBD,
TBD 
         
Friday, May 31, 2019
State  4:00PM  Away vs. TBD,
TBD 
University of Wisconsin LaCrosse         
Saturday, Jun 1, 2019
State  4:00PM  Away vs. TBD,
TBD 
University of Wisconsin LaCrosse