Eastern Wisconsin Conference
logo
Golf: Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 02-22-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Friday, Apr 5, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Wisconsin Dells  Baraboo,
Arcadia,
Wausau East,
Viroqua,
Marshfield,
Holmen,
Sparta,
Tomahawk,
Lodi,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Beloit Memorial,
Platteville,
Sun Prairie,
Clintonville,
Luther,
Middleton,
Mount Horeb,
New Holstein,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Richland Center,
Waunakee,
Columbus,
Reedsburg,
Portage 
Trappers Turn Golf Club         
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
Meet  3:45PM  Two Rivers  Reedsville  Fox Hills Golf Course         
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
Mini Tourney  3:00PM  Kiel  Brillion,
Chilton High School,
New Holstein,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Falls,
Two Rivers,
Valders 
Quit Qui Oc Golf Course         
Wednesday, Apr 10, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Sheboygan Falls  Brillion,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Cedarburg,
Chilton,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Grafton,
Kewaskum,
New Holstein,
Oostburg,
Port Washington,
Random Lake,
Roncalli,
Valders,
Waupun,
West Bend East,
West Bend West 
The Bull Golf Course         
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Mini Tourney  12:00PM  Valders  Brillion,
Chilton High School,
Kiel,
New Holstein,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Falls,
Two Rivers 
Autumn Ridge         
Mini Tourney  3:00PM  New Holstein  Brillion,
Chilton High School,
Kiel,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Falls,
Two Rivers,
Valders 
Autumn Ridge         
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Sheboygan North  Franklin,
Eau Claire Memorial,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
St. Louis Park,
River Falls,
Badger,
Kettle Moraine,
Kaukauna,
Fond du Lac,
Neenah,
Oshkosh West,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Pulaski,
Wauwatosa East,
Ashwaubenon,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Nicolet,
Plymouth,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan South,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Marquette,
Bay Port,
Edgewood,
Arrowhead 
Meadow Valley Golf Course-Black Wolf Run         
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Sheboygan North  Franklin,
Eau Claire Memorial,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Stevens Point (SPASH),
St. Louis Park,
River Falls,
Badger,
Onalaska,
Kettle Moraine,
Kaukauna,
Fond du Lac,
Neenah,
Oshkosh West,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Pulaski,
Wauwatosa East,
Ashwaubenon,
Brookfield Central,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Nicolet,
Plymouth,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan South,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Marquette,
Bay Port,
Edgewood,
Arrowhead 
Meadow Valley Golf Course-Black Wolf Run         
Invitational  1:00PM  Valders  De Pere,
Denmark,
Kiel,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Mishicot,
New Holstein,
Roncalli 
Seven Lakes Golf Course         
 (Date Changed from 04-19-19)
Invitational  1:00PM  Valders  De Pere,
Denmark,
Kiel,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Mishicot,
New Holstein,
Roncalli 
Seven Lakes Golf Course         
Dual  3:30PM  Brillion  Reedsville  Wander Springs Golf Course         
Friday, Apr 19, 2019
Invitational  1:00PM  Valders  De Pere,
Denmark,
Kiel,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Mishicot,
New Holstein,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Falls,
Two Rivers
 
Seven Lakes Golf Course         
 (Date Changed to 04-18-19)
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
Mini Tourney  2:30PM  Sheboygan Falls  Brillion,
Chilton High School,
Kiel,
New Holstein,
Roncalli,
Two Rivers,
Valders 
The Bull Golf Course         
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Quad  3:30PM  Valders  Mishicot,
Reedsville,
Roncalli 
Autumn Ridge Golf Course         
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Invitational  8:30AM  Campbellsport  Kewaskum,
Howards Grove,
,
Grafton,
Marquette,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Plymouth,
Sheboygan Falls,
St. Mary's Springs 
Auburn Bluffs Golf Course         
This is a JV Meet
Invitational  8:30AM  Roncalli  TBA  CNC Golf Links         
JV Invite
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Invitational  11:00AM  Kewaskum  Beaver Dam,
Hartford Union,
Living Word Lutheran,
West Bend East,
Fond du Lac,
Horicon,
Berlin,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Homestead,
New Holstein,
Nicolet,
Plymouth,
Random Lake,
Ripon,
Sheboygan Christian,
Sheboygan Falls,
Whitefish Bay,
Winneconne,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Waupun,
Sheboygan North 
Hon E-Kor Golf Course         
Meet  3:30PM  Brillion  Saint Mary Central  Wander Springs Golf Course         
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Mini Tourney  3:00PM  Roncalli  Brillion,
Chilton High School,
Kiel,
New Holstein,
Sheboygan Falls,
Two Rivers,
Valders 
Branch River Country Club         
Friday, May 3, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah  Hartford Union,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Chilton High School,
Kiel,
Mayville,
Mukwonago,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Oostburg,
Plymouth,
Random Lake,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Lutheran,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan North,
Two Rivers,
Waupun,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Oakfield MS/HS,
Kewaskum 
Quit Qui Oc Golf Course         
Invitational  10:00AM  Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah  Hartford Union,
West Bend East Suns,
West Bend West,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Chilton High School,
Kiel,
Mayville,
Mukwonago,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Oostburg,
Plymouth,
Random Lake,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Lutheran,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan North,
Two Rivers,
Waupun,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum 
Quit Qui Oc Golf Course         
Invitational  10:00AM  Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah  Hartford Union,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Chilton High School,
Kiel,
Mayville,
Mukwonago,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Oostburg,
Plymouth,
Random Lake,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Lutheran,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan North,
Two Rivers,
Waupun,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Oakfield MS/HS,
Kewaskum 
Quit Qui Oc Golf Course         
Invitational  10:00AM  Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah  Hartford Union,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Chilton High School,
Kiel,
Mayville,
Mukwonago,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Oostburg,
Plymouth,
Random Lake,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Lutheran,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan North,
Two Rivers,
Waupun,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Oakfield MS/HS,
Kewaskum 
Quit Qui Oc Golf Course         
Game  2:30PM  St. Mary Catholic  Brillion  Winagamie Golf Course         
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Invitational  8:30AM  Green Bay Preble  West De Pere,
Pulaski,
Ashwaubenon,
De Pere,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay Southwest,
Green Bay West,
New Holstein,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Manitowoc Lincoln 
         
Monday, May 6, 2019
Mini Tourney  3:00PM  Chilton High School  Brillion,
Kiel,
New Holstein,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Falls,
Two Rivers,
Valders 
Hickory Hills         
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Invitational  9:30AM  Neenah  Freedom,
Kaukauna,
Little Chute, WI,
Menasha,
Mosinee,
Oshkosh North,
Oshkosh West,
Valders,
Xavier 
Neenah High School         
Friday, May 10, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Kiel  Manitowoc Lincoln,
Mishicot,
Reedsville,
Roncalli,
Two Rivers,
Valders 
Quit Qui Oc Golf Course         
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  Sheboygan Falls  Valders  Sheboygan Town and Country Golf Course         
Invitational  10:00AM  Chilton  New Holstein  Sheboygan Town & Country Golf Course         
Monday, May 13, 2019
Mini Tourney  3:30PM  Two Rivers  Brillion,
Chilton High School,
Kiel,
New Holstein,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Falls,
Valders 
Fox Hills Resort         
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Conference Meet  12:00PM  Brillion  Chilton High School,
Kiel,
New Holstein,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Falls,
Two Rivers,
Valders 
Wander Springs         
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Regional  TBD  WIAA  New Holstein           
Regional  TBD    Brillion  Northbrook Country Club         
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Sectional  TBD  WIAA  New Holstein           
Sectional  TBD    TBA  Indianhead Golf Course         
Sectional  9:00AM  Racine Saint Catherine's  Lake Country Lutheran,
Martin Luther,
Dominican,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
Shoreland Lutheran,
University School of Milwaukee,
Catholic Memorial,
Brown Deer,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
East Troy,
Grafton,
Kiel,
Laconia,
Lomira,
Mayville,
New Berlin West,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Sheboygan Falls,
Shorewood,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Saint Thomas More,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Brookfield Academy,
Waupun,
Kewaskum,
Oostburg 
Meadowbrook Country Club         
$35/per individual; $175 per team; more info to be sent prior to the event.
Sectional  9:00AM  Racine Saint Catherine's  Lake Country Lutheran,
Martin Luther,
Dominican,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
Shoreland Lutheran,
University School of Milwaukee,
Catholic Memorial,
Brown Deer,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
East Troy,
Grafton,
Kiel,
Laconia,
Lomira,
Mayville,
New Berlin West,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Sheboygan Falls,
Shorewood,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Saint Thomas More,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Brookfield Academy,
Waupun,
Kewaskum,
Oostburg 
Meadowbrook Country Club         
$35/per individual; $175 per team; more info to be sent prior to the event.
Sectional  9:00AM  Racine Saint Catherine's  Lake Country Lutheran,
Martin Luther,
Dominican,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
Shoreland Lutheran,
University School of Milwaukee,
Catholic Memorial,
Brown Deer,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
East Troy,
Grafton,
Kiel,
Laconia,
Lomira,
Mayville,
New Berlin West,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Sheboygan Falls,
Shorewood,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Saint Thomas More,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Brookfield Academy,
Waupun,
Kewaskum,
Oostburg 
Meadowbrook Country Club         
$35/per individual; $175 per team; more info to be sent prior to the event.
Monday, Jun 3, 2019
State  TBD  WIAA  New Holstein  University Ridge Golf Course         
State  TBD    TBA  University Ridge Golf Course         
Tuesday, Jun 4, 2019
State  TBD  WIAA  New Holstein  University Ridge Golf Course