Valders
Gymnastics Girls Varsity Schedule    (as of 04-22-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Saturday, Dec 2, 2017
Invitational  9:30AM  vs. West Bend East Suns,
Waupun,
Brookfield East,
Grafton,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Oconomowoc,
Oshkosh West,
Watertown 
West Bend East High School  6:15AM       
Saturday, Dec 9, 2017
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Manitowoc Lincoln,
Hartford Union,
West Bend West,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
Kaukauna,
Oshkosh West,
Grafton 
Manitowoc Lincoln High School  8:30AM       
Saturday, Jan 6, 2018
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. West Bend West,
Hartford Union,
Oconomowoc,
Grafton,
Nicolet,
Sheboygan South,
Manitowoc Lincoln 
West Bend West High School Fieldhouse  6:15AM       
Monday, Jan 8, 2018
Meet  6:30PM  Away vs. Kaukauna    4:10PM       
Monday, Jan 15, 2018
Meet    Manitowoc Lincoln           
 (Rescheduled to 02-03-18)
Parents Night
Saturday, Jan 20, 2018
Invitational  10:30AM  Escanaba,
Kaukauna,
Markesan,
Medford,
Port Washington,
Valders/Roncalli,
Washburn,
Waupun 
Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (All 3 Courts) Full Gym
 
       
Monday, Jan 22, 2018
Meet    Away vs. Oshkosh West           
 (Rescheduled to 01-23-18)
Tuesday, Jan 23, 2018
Meet  6:30PM  Away vs. Oshkosh West    4:30PM       
 (Rescheduled from 01-22-18)
Saturday, Jan 27, 2018
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Antigo,
Rhinelander,
Ashland,
Marshfield,
Chequamegon,
Kaukauna,
Mosinee,
Medford,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Negaunee,
Lakeland Union 
Antigo High School  6:15AM       
Monday, Jan 29, 2018
Meet  6:30PM  Markesan  Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (All 3 Courts) Full Gym
 
       
Senior Night
Saturday, Feb 3, 2018
Meet  10:00AM  Manitowoc Lincoln  Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (All 3 Courts) Full Gym
 
       
 (Rescheduled from 01-15-18)
Parents Night
Tuesday, Feb 6, 2018
Meet  6:30PM  Away vs. Sheboygan North           
Meet  6:30PM  Away vs. Sheboygan South  Sheboygan South High School  4:15PM       
Saturday, Feb 10, 2018
Invitational  10:00AM  Away vs. Whitefish Bay,
Hartford Union,
West Bend East Suns,
West Bend West,
Elkhorn,
Waterford,
Oshkosh West,
Antigo,
Madison Memorial,
Grafton,
Homestead,
Port Washington,
Sheboygan South,
Shorewood,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Arrowhead 
Whitefish Bay High School  7:00AM       
Friday, Feb 16, 2018
Conference Meet  5:00PM  Away vs. Manitowoc Lincoln,
Kaukauna,
Markesan,
Oshkosh West,
Sheboygan South 
Manitowoc Lincoln High School  3:30PM       
Thursday, Feb 22, 2018
Sectional  6:00PM  Away vs. Whitefish Bay,
Elkhorn,
Markesan,
Port Washington,
Shorewood,
Waterford,
Waupun 
Whitefish Bay High School  3:30PM       
Friday, Feb 23, 2018
Sectional  6:00PM  Away vs. Whitefish Bay,
Elkhorn,
Markesan,
Port Washington,
Shorewood,
Waterford,
Waupun 
Whitefish Bay High School         
Saturday, Feb 24, 2018
Sectional  6:00PM  Away vs. Whitefish Bay,
Elkhorn,
Markesan,
Port Washington,
Shorewood,
Waterford,
Waupun 
Whitefish Bay High School         
Friday, Mar 2, 2018
State  10:00AM  Away vs. Wisconsin Rapids,
TBD 
Wisconsin Rapids         
Saturday, Mar 3, 2018
State  10:00AM  Away vs. Wisconsin Rapids,
TBD 
Wisconsin Rapids