Valders
Track Varsity Schedule    (as of 04-22-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Friday, Apr 6, 2018
Invitational    Away vs. Oostburg,
Kiel,
Roncalli,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
St. Mary's Springs Academy,
Kewaskum 
         
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Apr 14, 2018
Invitational    Brillion,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Chilton High School,
Gibraltar,
Howards Grove,
Menasha,
Omro,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan Lutheran,
St. Mary's Springs Academy,
Winneconne 
         
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Apr 17, 2018
Quad    Brillion,
Chilton High School,
Two Rivers 
         
 (Rescheduled to 05-10-18)
Thursday, Apr 19, 2018
Dual    Away vs. Chilton High School,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Falls 
         
 (Cancelled)
Not going because we have a quad on Tuesday and an invite on Friday
Friday, Apr 20, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Omro,
Campbellsport,
,
Brillion,
Seymour,
Sheboygan Falls,
Shiocton,
Winneconne 
Winneconne High School  2:15PM  2:05PM     
Tuesday, Apr 24, 2018
Relays  3:00PM  Away vs. Sheboygan Falls,
Brillion,
Chilton High School,
Kiel,
New Holstein,
Roncalli,
Two Rivers 
Sheboygan Falls High School  1:45PM  1:35PM     
Friday, Apr 27, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  vs. Howards Grove,
Kiel,
Brown Deer,
Eastbrook Academy,
Faith Christian,
HOPE Christian 
Howards Grove High School  2:45PM  2:35PM     
Monday, Apr 30, 2018
Invitational  4:30PM  Away vs. Kewaunee,
Algoma,
Brillion,
Roncalli,
Manitowoc Lutheran,
Mishicot,
Reedsville 
Kewaunee High School         
**Frosh/Soph Invite**
Tuesday, May 1, 2018
Invitational  4:00PM  Away vs. Chilton High School,
Kiel,
Roncalli 
Chilton Old High School Site  3:00PM  2:50PM     
Invitational  4:00PM  vs. Chilton High School,
Sheboygan Lutheran,
Reedsville,
Mishicot,
Kiel,
Roncalli 
Chilton Old High School Site  3:00PM  2:50PM     
Friday, May 4, 2018
Invitational  4:15PM  vs. Two Rivers,
Wrightstown,
Sturgeon Bay,
NEWCHAA (Northeast Wisconsin Christian Homeschoolers Athletic Associaton),
Mishicot,
Luxemburg-Casco,
Little Chute, WI,
Kewaunee,
New Holstein 
Two Rivers High School  3:00PM  2:50PM     
Tuesday, May 8, 2018
Quad  4:00PM  Chilton High School,
New Holstein,
Two Rivers 
Valders High School
Field - Track
 
       
Thursday, May 10, 2018
Quad  4:00PM  Brillion,
Chilton High School,
Two Rivers 
Valders High School
Field - Track
 
       
 (Rescheduled from 04-17-18)
Monday, May 14, 2018
Conference Meet  3:30PM  Away vs. Two Rivers,
Brillion,
Chilton High School,
Kiel,
New Holstein,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Falls 
Two Rivers High School  2:30PM  2:20PM     
Thursday, May 17, 2018
Frosh-Soph  4:00PM  Away vs. Brillion,
Chilton High School,
Kiel,
New Holstein,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Falls,
Two Rivers 
Brillion High School  3:15PM  3:05PM     
Monday, May 21, 2018
Regional  4:00PM  Away vs. New Holstein,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Chilton High School,
Howards Grove,
Kiel,
Kohler-Sheboygn Christian,
Oostburg,
Random Lake,
Sheboygan Falls 
New Holstein High School  3:00PM  2:50PM     
Thursday, May 24, 2018
Sectional  4:00PM  Away vs. Freedom,
TBD 
Freedom High School         
Friday, Jun 1, 2018
State  8:00AM  Away vs. University of Wisconsin - La Crosse,
TBD 
University of Wisconsin LaCrosse         
Saturday, Jun 2, 2018
State  8:00AM  Away vs. University of Wisconsin - La Crosse,
TBD 
University of Wisconsin LaCrosse